Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Priestley
Jason Priestley
Advertisement
Jason Priestley info
Born: 28 August, 1969
Birth Name: Jason Bradford Priestley
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: Jason Priestley, Jason Priestly
Spouse: Naomi Lowde-Priestley (14 May 2005 – present) 2 children
Ashlee Petersen (02 February 1999 – 02 January 2000) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for 2 Golden Globes. Another 2 nominations
Known for: Tombstone , Calendar Girl , The Last Rites of Ransom Pride , Cherish , Eye of the Beholder and more.
Jason Priestley biography

This block contains the information about Jason Priestley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Priestley was born by the end of August 1969. He is a famous American actor who became famous due to performing Brandon Walsh’s role in the legendary TV show about teenagers in Beverly Hills. The actor was born in Vancouver where his parents live in the same house till nowadays. His mother is selling properties, while his father is selling furniture. The talent of an actor he showed the first time while being four years old, when he asked his mother to bring him to an agent. Till eight years old he played mostly in advertising commercials. The first role he played in the movie “Sister Kate”. It is interesting to know that he debut as a film director after he directed a few episodes of the Beverly Hills TV show, and also he has written a video to the song performed by Casey Dennis. He became one of the most beautiful men of the planet not once. In 1997 after a long lasting relationship Jason broke up with his beloved woman- the actress Christine Ellis with who he played in a TV show. Currently the actor lives in LA. Between the main hobbies of the actor is his addiction to the automobile sports. He is one of the professional racers who signed a contract with Sam Schmidt Motorsports. Currently he works also a sportive commentator.
Where Jason Priestley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Priestley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Priestley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Priestley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Priestley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tombstone - Deputy Billy Breckinridge $25M 1993 $56.5M
Eye of the Beholder - Gary $15M 1999 $5.96M $16.5M
Calendar Girl - Roy Darpinian $13M 1993 $2.57M
The Last Rites of Ransom Pride - John $8M 2009
Cherish - Andrew $1.5M 2002 $36.6K $160K
Made in Brooklyn - D. j. $1.4M 2007
Hot Tamale - Jude $500K 2006
Dill Scallion - Jo Joe Hicks $500K 1999
Conversations in Limbo (short) - Actor, Executive Producer 1998
Nowhere to Run - Howard 1989
Choose Life (short) - DJ 1999
Love and Death on Long Island - Ronnie Bostock 1997 $78.2K $2.54M
Standing on Fishes - Jason 1999
Hacks - The Dude 1997
The Thin Pink Line - Hunter Green 1998
Herschel Hopper: New York Rabbit (short) - Xavier (voice) 2000
Coldblooded - Cosmo Reif 1995
Fancy Dancing - Asa Gemmil 2002
The Boy Who Could Fly - Gary (as Jason Priestly) 1986 $7.18M
Watchers - Boy on Bike 1988 $940K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amanda Tapping photo Amanda Tapping
August 28, 1965
Rochford, Essex, England, UK
Daniel Stern photo Daniel Stern
August 28, 1957
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Carly Pope photo Carly Pope
August 28, 1980
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jennifer Coolidge photo Jennifer Coolidge
August 28, 1961
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Luis Guzmán photo Luis Guzmán
August 28, 1956
Cayey, Puerto Rico
Latest Movies
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page