jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Jason S. Gray
Jason S. Gray
Advertisement
Jason S. Gray info
Born: 21 January, 1977
Also Known As: Jason S. Gray, Jason Gray
Known for: The Da Vinci Treasure , The Apocalypse , Naked Run , The 9/11 Commission Report , Severe Visibility and more.
Jason S. Gray biography

This block contains the information about Jason S. Gray and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason S. Gray was born in Ft. Wayne Indiana on January 21, 1977, and is the oldest of three children. Jason is the CEO and owner of Expand Your LA; www.expandyourla.com, California's only hiking company that specializes in waterfalls. After graduating from North Side High School in 1995, he attended Ball State University in Muncie Indiana where he was majoring in Vocal Performance with hopes to become a professional opera singer.
Where Jason S. Gray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason S. Gray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason S. Gray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason S. Gray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason S. Gray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Naked Run - Pee Wee $2M 2006
The Apocalypse - Banker $1M 2007
The 9/11 Commission Report - Moussaoui (as Jason Gray) $1M 2006
The Da Vinci Treasure - Pejic (as Jason Gray) $850K 2006
Severe Visibility - Major David Patersen $525K 2007
AVH: Alien vs. Hunter (video) - Garrison $500K 2007
War of the Worlds 2: The Next Wave (video) - Stingray $500K 2008
Shelter: A Monster Movie - Big Mike, Co-producer $500K 2009
2012 Doomsday (video) - Carlos Martinez $250K 2008
Transmorphers (video) - Otto $250K 2007
North by El Norte - Gracias Chica $200K 2010
Trap - Casting Director $50K 2010
Edges of Darkness - Casting Director $25K 2009
The Butcher (short) - The Butcher $9K 2007
Winning the Race (short) - Human $100 2006
Journey to the Center of the Earth (video) - General Marks 2008
The Butcher - Murdoch's Core Henchmen (as Jason Gray), Stunts 2009
Wolf Man vs Piranha Man: Howl of the Piranha - Nokohran Wolfman, Second Assistant Director 2010
666: The Child (video) - Policeman (as Jason Gray) 2006
Snakes on a Train (video) - Chico 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Craig Roberts photo Craig Roberts
January 21, 1991
Bargoed, Wales, UK
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
BooBoo Stewart photo BooBoo Stewart
January 21, 1994
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Charlotte Ross photo Charlotte Ross
January 21, 1968
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page