trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Schwartzman
Jason Schwartzman
Advertisement
Jason Schwartzman info
Born: 26 June, 1980
Birth Name: Jason Francesco Schwartzman
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Jason Schwartzman, Phantom Planet
Spouse: Brady Cunningham (11 July 2009 – present) 1 child
Awards: 2 wins & 5 nominations
Known for: Funny People , Marie Antoinette , Bewitched , Scott Pilgrim vs. the World , The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy and more.
Watch movies with Jason Schwartzman online
Jason Schwartzman biography

This block contains the information about Jason Schwartzman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Schwartzman was born by the end of June 1980. He is a famous American actor and musician. He is the son of the actress Talia Share and of the producer Jack Schwartzman; also he is the nephew of the famous film director Francis Ford Coppola. In 1999 he graduated the Windward School, which was located in the land of the dreams- Los Angeles. Before the beginning of his acting carrier he was playing drums, and was the author of the songs performed by the music band “Phantom”. After leaving the music band, he continues his carrier in the music, but already as a cinema composer, and also he was the author of one of the soundtracks to the TV show “The lonely hearts” and to the movie “The Players”. Also he wrote the music the movie “Mortally bored”. As an actor he debut in 1998 in the movie directed by Wes Anderson “The Rushmore Academy”. For the Max Fisher’s role he was nominated with a variety of cinema awards, and got an award as “The Best Young Artist” in the genre of comedy. In 2007 he created the scenario to the movie “The Train to Darjeeling” in which he was a co-author with Wes Anderson and with his cousin Roman Coppola, who was one of the producers of that movie at the same time. Currently he is involved in the filming of three different movies which will be released by the end of 2012 and in the beginning of 2013.
Where Jason Schwartzman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Schwartzman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Schwartzman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Schwartzman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Schwartzman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bewitched - Ritchie $85M 2005 $20.1M $62.3M
Funny People - Mark Taylor Jackson, Composer $75M 2009 $22.7M $51.8M
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World - Gideon Graves $60M 2010 $10.6M $31.5M
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy - Gag Halfrunt (uncredited) $50M 2005 $21.1M $51M
Marie Antoinette - Louis XVI $40M 2006 $5.36M $16M
Fantastic Mr. Fox - Ash (voice) $40M 2009 $266K $21M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Ringo Starr (uncredited) $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
Cloverfield - Soundtrack (writer: "West Coast") $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
I Heart Huckabees - Albert Markovski $22M 2004 $292K $12.8M
Rushmore - Max Fischer $20M 1998 $43.7K $17.1M
Orange County - Soundtrack ("California") $18M 2002 $15.1M $41M
The Darjeeling Limited - Jack, Writer (written by) $17.5M 2007 $135K $11.9M
Slackers - Ethan Dulles, Soundtrack (writer: "Oh Angela", "Ethan's Song") (performer: "Oh Angela", "Ethan's Song") $11M 2002 $2.79M $4.81M
CQ - Felix DeMarco $7M 2001 $54.9K $411K
Just Like Mona - Actor $3M 2003
Spun - Ross $2.8M 2002 $15.2K $410K
Shopgirl - Jeremy 2005 $230K $10.3M
Odessa or Bust (short) - The Young Man 2001
Julius and Friends: Yeti, Set, Go (short) - Julius 2002
Julius and Friends: Hole in One (short) - Julius 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dany Boon photo Dany Boon
June 26, 1966
Armentiиres, Nord, France
Robert Davi photo Robert Davi
June 26, 1951
Astoria, Queens, New York City, New York, USA
Jennette McCurdy photo Jennette McCurdy
June 26, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Gedde Watanabe photo Gedde Watanabe
June 26, 1955
Ogden, Utah, USA
Steven Brand photo Steven Brand
June 26, 1969
Dundee, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page