jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Jason Segel
Jason Segel
Jason Segel info
Born: 18 January, 1980
Birth Name: Jason Jordan Segel
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Dead Man on Campus , Forgetting Sarah Marshall , Gulliver's Travels , Knocked Up , Despicable Me and more.
Jason Segel biography

This block contains the information about Jason Segel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Segel is more than just an actor. He is also a screenwriter and a musician whose first shot at fame came with Freaks and Geeks, a TV show that was ahead its time and that got cancelled after only one season. He has continued his work on television with his roles on Undeclared and more recently on How I Met Your Mother. However, he has also transitioned to movies, with movies like SLC Punk!, Knocked Up, Forgetting Sarah Marshall and I Love You Man. Jason Segel and Nicholas Stoller have been hired to write the new Muppets movie.
Where Jason Segel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Segel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Segel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Segel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Segel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gulliver's Travels - Horatio $112M 2010 $6.31M $41M
Despicable Me - Vector (voice) $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Forgetting Sarah Marshall - Peter Bretter, Soundtrack (writer: "Dracula's Lament", "Inside of You", "We've Got to Do Something", "A Taste for Love", "Psychiatrist"), Writer (written by) $30M 2008 $17.7M $62.9M
Knocked Up - Jason $30M 2007 $30.7M $149M
Dead Man on Campus - Kyle $14M 1998 $4.7M $15.1M
Slackers - Sam Schechter $11M 2002 $2.79M $4.81M
Can't Hardly Wait - Watermelon Guy $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
11:14 - Leon (Paramedic #1) $6M 2003
The Good Humor Man - Smelly Bob $1M 2005
Bye Bye Benjamin (short) - Theodore Everest $50K 2006
LolliLove - Jason $2K 2004
Get Him to the Greek - Soundtrack (writer: "SUPERTIGHT", "INSIDE OF YOU", "GOING UP", "BANGERS, BEANS & MASH"), Writer (characters), Co-producer 2010 $17.6M $60.9M
Adventureland - The Filmmakers Wish To Thank 2009 $5.72M $16M
Certainly Not a Fairytale (short) - Leo 2003
New Jersey Turnpikes - Actor 1999
I Love You, Man - Sydney Fife, Soundtrack (performer: "Tom Sawyer", "Limelight") 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
SLC Punk! - Mike 1998 $36.2K $299K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dave Bautista photo Dave Bautista
January 18, 1969
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Paul Freeman photo Paul Freeman
January 18, 1943
Barnet, Hertfordshire, England, UK
Antje Traue photo Antje Traue
January 18, 1981
Mittweida, Germany
Kevin Costner photo Kevin Costner
January 18, 1955
Lynwood, California, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page