Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jason Sudeikis
Jason Sudeikis
Advertisement
Jason Sudeikis info
Born: 18 September, 1975
Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Nickname: Suds
Spouse: Kay Cannon (26 June 2004 – 04 March 2010) (divorced)
Known for: The Ten , The Rocker , The Bounty Hunter , What Happens in Vegas , Going the Distance and more.
Jason Sudeikis biography

This block contains the information about Jason Sudeikis and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jason Sudeikis was born in September 1975 in Virginia; he is a famous American actor, who is mostly famous due to performing in an American TV show “Saturday night live”. He was born in the family of Cattie and Dan Sudeikis. When he was small, his family including his two sisters moved to Kansas. This place he considers as his hometown, as it is the place where he spent his childhood. The education he got in the secondary school in Brook Bridge, and later he entered the catholic School of Saint Christ. After that he went to Shawnee Mission School where he was playing for the school basketball team. In nineties he entered the theater troupe “Comedy Sports” which was specializing in improvisation shows. The first role he performed in 1998 in the fantastic comedy “The aliens 2”. Later were more significant roles in such TV shows, as “Five under the sun” and in “30 disasters”. All of those roles were minor ones, but they served as a start in his carrier. The next movie in which he performed made him famous that was the role in the comedy “naked drum player” And Mason’s role in “Once in Vegas”, later were a few small roles in “Hunting people” and “On the distance from love”. In June 2004 he married with Kay Cannon, who is a scenario writer and an artist. They marriage lasted till March 2010.
Where Jason Sudeikis born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jason Sudeikis was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jason Sudeikis was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jason Sudeikis filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jason Sudeikis acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Bounty Hunter - Stewart $40M 2010 $20.7M $67.1M
What Happens in Vegas - Mason $35M 2008 $20.2M $80.3M
Going the Distance - Box $32M 2010 $8.51M $17.8M
The Rocker - David Marshall $15M 2008 $2.64M $6.41M
The Ten - Tony Contiella $5.25M 2007 $121K $766K
Watching the Detectives - Jonathan $2M 2007
Semi-Pro - Nacho Fan 2008 $15.1M $33.5M
A Good Old Fashioned Orgy - Actor 2011
Movie 43 - Batman 2011
Bang Blow & Stroke (video short) - David Marshall 2008
Meet Bill - Jim Whittman 2007 $35.2K $59.1K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Gandolfini photo James Gandolfini
September 18, 1961
Westwood, New Jersey, USA
Holly Robinson Peete photo Holly Robinson Peete
September 18, 1964
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Alison Lohman photo Alison Lohman
September 18, 1979
Palm Springs, California, USA
James Marsden photo James Marsden
September 18, 1973
Stillwater, Oklahoma, USA
Michael Landes photo Michael Landes
September 18, 1972
Bronx, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Cheap Thrills
Cheap Thrills
Released: 2014-03-21
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page