demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Javier Bardem
Javier Bardem
Javier Bardem info
Born: 1 March, 1969
Birth Name: Javier Ángel Encinas Bardem
Height: 1.83 (6')
Also Known As: Javier Bardem, Benito Gonzбlez, Javier Encinas
Spouse: Penйlope Cruz ( July 2010 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 65 wins & 32 nominations
Known for: Love in the Time of Cholera , Vicky Cristina Barcelona , No Country for Old Men , Collateral , Eat Pray Love and more.
Watch movies with Javier Bardem online
Javier Bardem biography

This block contains the information about Javier Bardem and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Javier Bardem is a Spanish actor whose acting skills have won him a number of different awards, both in Hollywood and in Europe. He made his first movies in his native Spain, with Jamon, jamon being without the doubt his most famous one. His English-speaking debut was Perdita Durango, while Before Night Falls has won him his first Oscar Nomination in 2000. Seven years later, he got his Oscar, for the supporting role in the Coen brothers’ masterpiece No Country for Old Men. His acting skills have been praised by many legends of the cinema, such as Francis Ford Coppola who compared him to Nicholson, DeNiro and Pacino.
Where Javier Bardem born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Javier Bardem was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Javier Bardem was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Javier Bardem filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Javier Bardem acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Collateral - Felix $65M 2004 $24.7M $100M
Eat Pray Love - Felipe $60M 2010 $23.1M $80.6M
Love in the Time of Cholera - Florentino Ariza $45M 2007 $1.92M $4.58M
No Country for Old Men - Anton Chigurh $25M 2007 $1.23M $74.3M
Vicky Cristina Barcelona - Juan Antonio $15.5M 2008 $3.76M $23.2M
Mondays in the Sun - Santa $4M 2002 $22.4K $146K
Jamon Jamon - Raul 1992 $938K
El poderoso influjo de la luna - Bit part (uncredited) 1980
Amo tu cama rica - Antonio 1992
Йxtasis - Rober, Percussion 1996
Las edades de Lulъ - Jimmy 1990
Mambrъ - Cбmara (as Javier Encinas) 1996
La madre (short) - Hijo 1995
Not Love, Just Frenzy - Actor 1996
La teta i la lluna - Actor (as Benito Gonzбlez) 1994
Dнas contados - Lisardo 1994
Pronтstic reservat (short) - Actor 1994
El detective y la muerte - Det. Cornelio 1994
El amante bilingьe - Limpiabotas 1993
Boca a boca - Vнctor Ventura, Soundtrack (performer: "Make 'Em Laugh") 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Eads photo George Eads
March 1, 1967
Fort Worth, Texas, USA
Robert Conrad photo Robert Conrad
March 1, 1929
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Justin Bieber photo Justin Bieber
March 1, 1994
Stratford, Ontario, Canada
Cara Buono photo Cara Buono
March 1, 1971
The Bronx, New York, USA
Jensen Ackles photo Jensen Ackles
March 1, 1978
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page