trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jay O. Sanders
Jay O. Sanders
Advertisement
Jay O. Sanders info
Born: 16 April, 1953
Birth Name: Jay Olcutt Sanders
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Also Known As: Jay O. Sanders, Jay Sanders
Spouse: Maryann Plunkett (01 October 1991 – present) 1 child
Known for: Revolutionary Road , Daylight , JFK , Edge of Darkness , The Day After Tomorrow and more.
Watch movies with Jay O. Sanders online
Where Jay O. Sanders born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jay O. Sanders was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jay O. Sanders was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jay O. Sanders filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jay O. Sanders acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Day After Tomorrow - Frank Harris $125M 2004 $85.8M $187M
Daylight - Steven Crighton $80M 1996 $10M $32.9M
Edge of Darkness - Whitehouse $60M 2010 $17.2M $43.3M
JFK - Lou Ivon $40M 1991 $70.4M
Revolutionary Road - Bart Pollack $35M 2008 $190K $22.9M
Along Came a Spider - Kyle Craig $28M 2001 $16.7M $74.1M
Kiss the Girls - FBI Agent Kyle Craig $27M 1997 $13.2M $60.5M
Music of the Heart - Dan Paxton $27M 1999 $3.65M $14.8M
Angels in the Outfield - Ranch Wilder $24M 1994 $50.2M
Tucker: The Man and His Dream - Kirby $23M 1988 $19.7M
Mr. Destiny - Jackie Earle 'Cement Head' Bumpers $20M 1990 $15.4M
Glory - Gen. George Crockett Strong $18M 1989 $26.8M
The Big Green - Coach Jay Huffer $12M 1995 $17.7M
Cadillac Records - Mr. Feder $12M 2008 $3.45M $8.13M
The Confession - Jack Renoble $4M 1999
I Hate Valentine's Day - Tim the Delivery Guy $3M 2009 $5.01K $10.1K
The Secret Life of Girls - Actor $2.5M 1999
The Undying - Dr. Russel Lassiter $1.45M 2009
Half Nelson - Russ Dunne (as Jay Sanders) $700K 2006 $54K $2.69M
Tumbleweeds - Dan Miller $312K 1999 $41.2K $1.28M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
David Lyons
April 16, 1976
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Hayes MacArthur photo Hayes MacArthur
April 16, 1977
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Sean Maher photo Sean Maher
April 16, 1975
Pleasantville, New York, USA
Gina Carano photo Gina Carano
April 16, 1982
Dallas County, Texas, USA
Lukas Haas photo Lukas Haas
April 16, 1976
West Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page