pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jayma Mays
Jayma Mays
Advertisement
Jayma Mays info
Born: 16 July, 1979
Birth Name: Jayma Suzette Mays
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Spouse: Adam Campbell (28 October 2007 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Bar Starz , Epic Movie , Red Eye , Flags of Our Fathers , Paul Blart: Mall Cop and more.
Watch movies with Jayma Mays online
Jayma Mays biography

This block contains the information about Jayma Mays and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jayma Suzette Mays was born in the middle of 1979 in the Grande city which is located in state of Virginia. She is a famous American actress. She graduated the Redford University which is located in the same stated where she was born. She got the bachelor degree in the specialty “The kinds of performing arts”. In 2010 he got an award which was given by the Gild of Cinema actors for the best acting stuff in a comedy TV show- for the performance in such soap opera on the television as “The Choir”. It is interesting to know that she is a very small actress in her height, according to this criteria, she is standing in the same row with such famous actresses as Selma Hayek and Penelope Cruz. Her favorite TV show to watch is “The Golden Girls”. She performed in such movies, as: “The smurfs” ( actually she recorded the voice of the main hero in the show, as it is a cartoon), “The Song”, “The cop who was a shopaholic”, “The stars from the bar”, “The smiling girl”, “Blind date”, “Very Epic Movie”, “Heroes” and in many, many others. Also she performed in such TV shows as: “How I Met your Mom”, “Ghost Whisperer”, “Doctor House”, “The client is always dead” and in a few others.
Where Jayma Mays born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jayma Mays was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jayma Mays was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jayma Mays filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jayma Mays acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Flags of Our Fathers - Nurse in Hawaii $53M 2006 $10.2M $33.6M
Red Eye - Cynthia $25M 2005 $16.2M $57.9M
Paul Blart: Mall Cop - Amy $25M 2009 $31.8M $146M
Epic Movie - Lucy $20M 2007 $18.6M $39.7M
Bar Starz - Tiffany $7M 2008
Night Hikers (short) - Skellen 2008
Smiley Face - Actress in Waiting Room 2007 $5.99K $8.77K
Get Smart's Bruce and Lloyd Out of Control - Nina 2008
Blind Dating - Mandy 2006 $61.9K $87.4K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Corey Feldman photo Corey Feldman
July 16, 1971
Chatsworth, California, USA
Chris Pontius photo Chris Pontius
July 16, 1974
Pasadena, California, USA
Faye Grant photo Faye Grant
July 16, 1957
St. Clair Shores, Michigan, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page