Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
JD Roberto
Advertisement
JD Roberto info
Born: 23 October, 1969
Birth Name: John David Roberto
Also Known As: JD Roberto, J.D. Roberto
Spouse: Karen Roberto ( 1999 – present) 1 child
Known for: Til Night , The Mask of Zorro , Flicka , Charlie's Angels , Galaxy Quest and more.
Where JD Roberto born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where JD Roberto was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where JD Roberto was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

JD Roberto filmography

Here you can learn about the movies JD Roberto acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Charlie's Angels - Stunts (uncredited) $92M 2000 $40.1M $125M
The Mask of Zorro - Firing Squad Drummer (uncredited), Stunts $65M 1998 $22.5M $93.8M
Galaxy Quest - Stunts (uncredited) $45M 1999 $7.01M $71.4M
Flicka - Safety Diver $15M 2006 $7.7M $21M
Til Night - Tag Lawson, Producer $400K 2007
The Bannen Way - Stunt Actor (Guard #3) (as J.D. Roberto) 2010
Strippers - David 2000
Nautilus - Raoul 2000
A Moment of Silence (short) - Bill, Associate Producer, Editor 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Dwight Yoakam photo Dwight Yoakam
October 23, 1956
Pikeville, Kentucky, USA
Masiela Lusha photo Masiela Lusha
October 23, 1985
Tirana, Albania
Cat Deeley photo Cat Deeley
October 23, 1976
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham, England, UK
Boti Bliss photo Boti Bliss
October 23, 1975
New York, USA
Kate del Castillo photo Kate del Castillo
October 23, 1972
Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Latest Movies
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page