demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
J.D. Williams
Advertisement
J.D. Williams info
Born: 22 May, 1978
Birth Name: Darnell Williams
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Also Known As: J.D. Williams, JD Williams, J.D.
Known for: Code Blue , Two Guns (video) , Shanghai Hotel , Pootie Tang , 4 Life (video) and more.
Where J.D. Williams born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where J.D. Williams was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where J.D. Williams was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

J.D. Williams filmography

Here you can learn about the movies J.D. Williams acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pootie Tang - Froggy $3M 2001 $1.51M $3.29M
Shanghai Hotel - Thump $800K 2007
4 Life (video) - Pooh $250K 2007
Code Blue - Wicked $225K 2010
Two Guns (video) - Bill $200K 2005
Popcorn Shrimp (short) - Bubba $100K 2001
The Second Line (short) - Natt 2007
Snipes - J.D. 2001 $14K $18K
Falling Awake - D-Money 2009 $847 $1.6K
Durdy Game (video) - Little Man 2002
Mr. Smith Gets a Hustler - Abe 2003 $1.58K $1.58K
Happy New Year - Jerome 2011
Cash Rules (video) - Spike (as J.D.) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brooke Smith photo Brooke Smith
May 22, 1967
New York City, New York, USA
Anna Belknap photo Anna Belknap
May 22, 1972
Damariscotta, Maine, USA
Maggie Q photo Maggie Q
May 22, 1979
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Michael Sarrazin
May 22, 1940
Quйbec City, Quйbec, Canada
A.J. Langer photo A.J. Langer
May 22, 1974
Columbus, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page