pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Jean Piat
Jean Piat info
Born: 23 September, 1924
Also Known As: Jean Piat, Jean Piat sociйtaire de la Comйdie Franзaise
Spouse: Franзoise Engel (? – ?)
Known for: Kaena: The Prophecy , Rouletabille joue et gagne , The Lame Devil , La rivale , Maxim's Porter and more.
Where Jean Piat born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jean Piat was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jean Piat was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jean Piat filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jean Piat acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Kaena: The Prophecy - Le grand prкtre (voice: French version) 2003 $2.17K $7.67K
Rouletabille joue et gagne - Joseph Rouletabille 1947
La rivale - Pierre 1974
The Lame Devil - Figaro dans 'Le barbier de Sйville' 1948
Maxim's Porter - Andrй de Velin (as Jean Piat sociйtaire de la Comйdie Franзaise) 1953
Rider on the Rain - M. Armand 1970
Marriage of Figaro - Figaro 1959
Napolйon - Junot (uncredited) 1955
Der Turm der verbotenen Liebe - Buridan 1968
Panurge's Sheep - Serge 1961
Would-Be Gentleman - Cleonte 1958
The Milky Way - Le comte/The Jansenist 1969
Ciao, les mecs - L'avocat 1979
Clara de Montargis - Jean-Claude 1951
Tous а l'Ouest: Une aventure de Lucky Luke - Spike Goodfellow (voice) 2007
Le chвteau des singes - Serignole, le grand chambellan (French version) (voice) 1999
Rouletabille contre la dame de pique - Joseph Rouletabille 1948
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason Alexander
September 23, 1959
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Mickey Rooney
September 23, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, U
Anthony Mackie
September 23, 1979
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA
Anneliese van der Pol
September 23, 1984
Naaldwijk, Zuid-Holland, Netherlands
Kip Pardue
September 23, 1975
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page