trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Advertisement
Jeannie Elias
Advertisement
Jeannie Elias info
Born: 23 August, 1954
Also Known As: Jeannie Elias, Jeanne Elias, Jeanie Elias, Jeannie Eli
Known for: Babe: Pig in the City , Blind Date , Disaster! , Whispers: An Elephant's Tale , Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius and more.
Watch movies with Jeannie Elias online
Movie Year
Over the Hedge Over the Hedge 2006
Where Jeannie Elias born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeannie Elias was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeannie Elias was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeannie Elias filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeannie Elias acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Babe: Pig in the City - Additional Voices (voice) $80M 1998 $6.16M $18.3M
Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius - Little Girl/Camera Person (voice) $25M 2001 $18.6M $80.9M
Blind Date - Walter's Secretary $18M 1987 $39.3M
Whispers: An Elephant's Tale - Stranger/Herd Elephant (voice) $4M 2000
Disaster! - Sandy Mellons/Kid on Lava (voice) $2.98M 2005
Blood & Guts - Scranton Bargirl $700K 1978
Gekijф ban Bleach: The DiamondDust Rebellion - Mф hitotsu no hyфrinmaru - Jinta Hanakiri/Kiyone Kotetsu (voice: English version) 2007
We Wish You a Merry Christmas (video) - Little Girl/Old Woman/Little Boy/Boy/Mom/Young Woman (voice) 1999
Heathcliff: The Movie - Marcy 1986
Legend of Frosty the Snowman (video) - Charlie Tinkerton/Librarian (voice) 2005
Deadline - Darlene Winters 1981
The Wild - Additional Voice (voice) 2006 $9.68M $37.4M
The Pit - Sandy O'Reilly 1981
Over the Hedge - Janis (voice) 2006 $38.5M $155M
By Design - Cowgirl 1982
Kangaroo Jack: G'Day, U.S.A.! (video) - Elderly Woman (voice) 2004
Father Frost - Toadstool 1996
Kids' Ten Commandments: A Life and Seth Situation (video short) - Zillah/Rachel (voice) 2003
Nomads - Cassie 1986 $2.28M
Just Between Friends - Marci (as Jeanne Elias) 1986 $6.41M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jay Mohr photo Jay Mohr
August 23, 1970
Verona, New Jersey, USA
Ray Park photo Ray Park
August 23, 1974
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Sam Horrigan photo Sam Horrigan
August 23, 1981
Sacramento County, California, USA
Shelley Long photo Shelley Long
August 23, 1949
Fort Wayne, Indiana, USA
Annie Ilonzeh photo Annie Ilonzeh
August 23, 1983
Grapevine, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page