pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeannie Ortega
Advertisement
Jeannie Ortega info
Born: 19 November, 1986
Birth Name: Jeannette Ortega
Known for: Love Don't Cost a Thing , Freedom Writers , Stick It , Step Up and more.
Where Jeannie Ortega born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeannie Ortega was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeannie Ortega was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeannie Ortega filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeannie Ortega acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Freedom Writers - Soundtrack (performer: "It's R Time") ("It's R Time") $21M 2007 $9.41M $36.6M
Step Up - Soundtrack (performer: "Maidens of the Grove"), Girl Singer #3 $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
Love Don't Cost a Thing - Soundtrack (writer: "Got What It Takes") (performer: "Got What It Takes") 2003 $6.32M $21.9M
Stick It - Soundtrack (writer: "Crowded") (performer: "Crowded") 2006 $10.8M $26.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Terry Farrell photo Terry Farrell
November 19, 1963
Cedar Rapids, Iowa, USA
Terrence 'T.C.' Carson
November 19, 1958
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Kathleen Quinlan photo Kathleen Quinlan
November 19, 1954
Pasadena, California, USA
Robert Beltran
November 19, 1953
Bakersfield, California, USA
Douglas Henshall
November 19, 1965
Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Latest Movies
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page