madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Jean-Philippe Lafont
Advertisement
Jean-Philippe Lafont info
Born: 11 February, 1951
Also Known As: Jean-Philippe Lafont, Jean Philippe Lafont
Known for: Le tartuffe , Parole de flic , Aria , Carmen , Babette's Feast and more.
Where Jean-Philippe Lafont born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jean-Philippe Lafont was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jean-Philippe Lafont was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jean-Philippe Lafont filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jean-Philippe Lafont acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Carmen - Dancaпre 1984
Le tartuffe - Soundtrack (performer: "Nuit redoutable !... Lieu dйsolй") 1984
Parole de flic - Ranko 1985
Babette's Feast - Achille Papin (as Jean Philippe Lafont) 1987 $4.4M
Aria - Soundtrack (performer: "Nuit redoutable !... Lieu dйsolй") 1987 $1.03M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Burt Reynolds photo Burt Reynolds
February 11, 1936
Waycross, Georgia, USA
Matthew Lawrence photo Matthew Lawrence
February 11, 1980
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Taylor Lautner photo Taylor Lautner
February 11, 1992
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Q'orianka Kilcher photo Q'orianka Kilcher
February 11, 1990
Schweigmatt, Germany
Natalie Dormer photo Natalie Dormer
February 11, 1982
Reading, England, UK
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page