jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jed Bernard
Jed Bernard
Advertisement
Jed Bernard info
Born: 28 July, 1979
Birth Name: Jed Boeger Bernard
Also Known As: Jed Bernard, Jed Boegar Bernard
Known for: Nothing (short) , I Could Never Be Your Woman , Flamenco Singer (short) , The Disappearance of Jenna Matheson , Wedding Crashers and more.
Jed Bernard biography

This block contains the information about Jed Bernard and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jed Bernard was born in Yuba City, California on July 28, 1979. He grew up playing Basketball and soccer,and graduated from Gridley Union High School, located in Gridley, California in 1997. The next year he was recruited to play Basketball by a local Junior College. He opted out of a future in sports, and instead took an academic scholarship to Amsterdam, Holland to study Dutch & International Business.
Where Jed Bernard born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jed Bernard was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jed Bernard was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jed Bernard filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jed Bernard acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wedding Crashers - Italian Wedding Swing Dancer (uncredited) $40M 2005 $33.9M $209M
I Could Never Be Your Woman - Bat Boy (uncredited) $24M 2007
The Disappearance of Jenna Matheson - O'Reilly $45K 2007
Flamenco Singer (short) - Roberto $2.5K 2007
Nothing (short) - Jake $2K 2008
Adam and Eve - Bartender (uncredited) 2005
Is It Just Me? - Pool Shark 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peter Cullen
July 28, 1941
Montreal, Quйbec, Canada
Georgia Engel photo Georgia Engel
July 28, 1948
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Billy Aaron Brown photo Billy Aaron Brown
July 28, 1981
Clarinda, Iowa, USA
Darryl Hickman photo Darryl Hickman
July 28, 1931
Hollywood, California, USA
Dustin Milligan photo Dustin Milligan
July 28, 1985
Yellowknife, Northwest Territories, Canada
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page