pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Jeff Bennett
Advertisement
Jeff Bennett info
Born: 2 October, 1962
Birth Name: Jeffrey Glenn Bennett
Also Known As: Jeff Bennett, Jeff Glen Bennett, Jeff Glenn Bennett, Jeff Glen Bennet, Jeff Glenn Bennet, Jeff Bennet, Jeff G. Bennett, Jess Bennett
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Enchanted , The Lion King , Bolt , Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore , Looney Tunes: Back in Action and more.
Where Jeff Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bolt - Lloyd (voice) $150M 2008 $26.2M $114M
Enchanted - Pip in Andalasia (voice) $85M 2007 $34.4M $128M
Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore - Duncan MacDougall (voice) $85M 2010 $12.3M $43.6M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Yosemite Sam/Foghorn Leghorn/Nasty Canasta (voice) (as Jeff Glenn Bennett) $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
The Lion King - Singing Voice (Rowan Atkinson, "The Morning Report") (uncredited) $79.3M 1994 $1.83M $328M
Tinker Bell (video) - Clank (voice) $48M 2008
James and the Giant Peach - Centipede (singing voice), Soundtrack ("That's The Life", "That's The Life (Reprise)", "Family", "Eating The Peach") $38M 1996 $135K $28.9M
TMNT - Additional Voices (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
The Fox and the Hound 2 (video) - Additional Voices (voice) $24M 2006
The Jungle Book 2 - Additional voices (voice) $20M 2003 $14.1M $47.9M
Return to Never Land - Smee / Pirates (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Here We Go Another Plan") $20M 2002 $15.6M $48.4M
The Powerpuff Girls - Ace/Big Billy/Grubber/Baboon Kaboom/Go-Go Patrol/Hacha Chacha (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett) $10M 2002 $3.58M $11.4M
Batman: Mask of the Phantasm - Additional Voices (voice) $6M 1993 $5.62M
Dr. Dolittle: Million Dollar Mutts (video) - Princess/Rocco/Frog/Horse (voice) $6M 2009
Queer Duck: The Movie (video) - Rev. Vandergelding/Additional Voices (voice) $5M 2006
Justice League: The New Frontier (video) - Sportscaster (voice) $3.5M 2008
Porco Rosso - Additional Voices 1992
An American Tail: The Mystery of the Night Monster (video) - Slug (voice) (as Jeff Glen Bennett), Soundtrack (performer: "Creature de la Nuit") 1999
The Land Before Time VII: The Stone of Cold Fire (video) - Petrie/Spokes Dinosaur (voice) (as Jeff Glenn Bennet), Soundtrack (performer: "Beyond the Mysterious Beyond", "Good Inside") 2000
An Extremely Goofy Movie (video) - Bradley 'Brad' Uppercrust, III/Unemployment Lady/Chuck the Sportscaster (voice) 2000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Efren Ramirez photo Efren Ramirez
October 2, 1973
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michelle Krusiec photo Michelle Krusiec
October 2, 1974
Fallon, Nevada, USA
Ian McNeice photo Ian McNeice
October 2, 1950
Basingstoke, Hampshire, England, UK
Avery Brooks photo Avery Brooks
October 2, 1948
Evansville, Indiana, USA
Lorraine Bracco
October 2, 1954
Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Pelo malo
Pelo malo
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page