joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeff Branson
Jeff Branson
Advertisement
Jeff Branson info
Born: 10 March, 1977
Birth Name: Jeffrey Dale Branson
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Shaft , The Magnificent Cooly, Swing Vote: What Side Are You On? (short) , I Spit on Your Grave: Unrated , Delirious and more.
Watch movies with Jeff Branson online
Jeff Branson biography

This block contains the information about Jeff Branson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeff Branson was born in March 1977 in Missouri, and later he relocated with his family to Michigan, as it was one of the conditions of his father’s working contract. During his carrier (till October 2011) he managed to perform in twenty released movies and TV shows as an actor. The first experience as an actor was in the movie “Shaft” which was released in 2000. During his carrier he was not nominated with any kind of cinema awards. The best movies with his performance were, “I spill on your graves” and in “the knocked out”. Also he performed in various TV shows; some of them were mega blockbusters, such as “CSI”, “Law and Justice” and many, many others. The actor began his carrier from performing on the school stage where he usually was getting the main parts mostly due to the fact that he was a very tall boy. At the same time he was very talented, as he was attending the dancing and musical school since his childhood. Later he began acting in Shakespeare’s plays on the stage of the local theatre where he entered due to the fact that his mother worked there. At first no one believed that he is a talented child, and later he made everyone realize what kind of person he is. Currently the actor is playing mostly in different shows on the television.
Where Jeff Branson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Branson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Branson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Branson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Branson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Shaft - Walter's Friend $44M 2000 $21.7M $70.3M
Delirious - TV Soap Star $5M 2006 $19K $86K
The Magnificent Cooly-T - Johnny $2.3M 2009
I Spit on Your Grave: Unrated - Johnny $1.5M 2010 $32.1K $92.4K
Swing Vote: What Side Are You On? (short) - Jack $25K 2008
Four Lane Highway - Andy 2005 $955 $955
The Big Bad Swim - Noah Owens 2006
Building Girl - Mark 2005
Wolves of Wall Street - Tyler 2002
Semmelweis (short) - Schmelling 2001
Get the Hell Out of Heaven (short) - Stix 2002
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Edi Gathegi photo Edi Gathegi
March 10, 1979
Nairobi, Kenya
Sharon Stone photo Sharon Stone
March 10, 1958
Meadville, Pennsylvania, USA
Chuck Norris photo Chuck Norris
March 10, 1940
Ryan, Oklahoma, USA
Emily Osment photo Emily Osment
March 10, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Bree Turner photo Bree Turner
March 10, 1977
Palo Alto, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
The Double
The Double
Released: 2014-04-04
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page