madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeff Chase
Jeff Chase
Advertisement
Jeff Chase info
Born: 17 January, 1968
Birth Name: Jeffrey L. Sniffen
Height: 2.01 (6' 7")
Spouse: Kimberly (05 January 1991 – present) 1 child
Known for: Black Knight , Signs , Mission: Impossible III , Star Trek , The Rundown and more.
Where Jeff Chase born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Chase was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Chase was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Chase filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Chase acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Mission: Impossible III - Davian's Bodyguard $150M 2006 $47.7M $133M
Star Trek - Cadet Alien $140M 2009 $75.2M $258M
The Rundown - Kambui $85M 2003 $18.5M $47.6M
Signs - Stunts Intruder $72M 2002 $60.1M $228M
Black Knight - The Giant (uncredited), Stunts $50M 2001 $11.1M $33.4M
Jonah Hex - Stunts $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
The Mechanic - Burke $40M 2011 $11.4M $20.1M
Transporter 2 - Vasily $32M 2005 $20.1M $43.1M
Redline - Gumba #5 (uncredited) $26M 2007 $3.96M $6.88M
The Marine - Billy $20M 2006 $7.14M $18.8M
Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star - Man in Car (uncredited) $17M 2003 $6.66M $22.7M
Sydney White - Big Ron $16.5M 2007 $5.2M $11.7M
The Punisher - Enforcer (uncredited), Stunt Double (russian) $15.5M 2004 $13.8M $33.7M
Loaded - Thug, Stunts $15M 2008
All About the Benjamins - Mango $14M 2002 $10M $25.5M
In the Shadows - Sergei, Stunt Driver (FBI undercover) (uncredited) $10M 2001
Against the Dark (video) - Granade Zombie (uncredited) $9M 2009
Life's a Beach - Stunt Double (fire burn at pool side) $4M 2010
Kids in America - Asst. Coach Fasso $750K 2005 $440K $440K
Knucklehead - Fighter 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Betty White photo Betty White
January 17, 1922
Oak Park, Illinois, USA
Zooey Deschanel photo Zooey Deschanel
January 17, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Naveen Andrews photo Naveen Andrews
January 17, 1969
London, England, UK
Freddy Rodríguez photo Freddy Rodríguez
January 17, 1975
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Denis O'Hare photo Denis O'Hare
January 17, 1962
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Frank
Frank
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page