Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jeff Cohen
Jeff Cohen
Advertisement
Jeff Cohen info
Born: 25 June, 1974
Birth Name: Jeffrey Bertan Cohen
Also Known As: Jeff Cohen, Jeff B. Cohen, Jeff B. Cohen 'Chunk', Jeffrey B. Cohen
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Chinese Dream (short) , The Goonies , Surveillance and more.
Jeff Cohen biography

This block contains the information about Jeff Cohen and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeffrey Cohen was born in June 1974. He is a famous American lawyer who was the founder of a lawyer’s company. It is interesting to know that by the time he was young he performed in a movie directed by Steven Spielberg. Jeffrey Bertram McMahon was born in LA, later he took his mother’s last name as a pen name. Due to the fact that when he was a child he performed in a movie, children were teasing him at school that is why he even had to quit the football league. Later he started performing in the school theatre, after which he entered the School of Performing Arts. Cohen has studied in the Berkley University of California. As his father wanted him to become a public person he also entered the business school for the young politicians. While studying he became the President of the Association of Students, due to his perfect communicative abilities and also due to the fact that he became the assistant of school’s executive. After that he went on a casting for a new movie with his roommate who was dreaming of becoming an actor. As a result he got the main part. He didn’t know whether to accept the offer or not that is why he asked his mother for advice. And she told him the words that he needed most of all. She has supported him and said that he should follow his heart because the work should bring satisfaction and pleasure, so if he feels that he should become an actor than he should certainly do it. He followed the advice and he has never regretted about it.
Where Jeff Cohen born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Cohen was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Cohen was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Cohen filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Cohen acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Goonies - Lawrence 'Chunk' Cohen $19M 1985 $61.4M
Chinese Dream (short) - Special Thanks $20K 2004
Surveillance - Production Attorney 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
June Lockhart
June 25, 1925
New York City, New York, USA
Rain photo Rain
June 25, 1982
Seoul, Korea
Angela Kinsey photo Angela Kinsey
June 25, 1971
Lafayette, Louisiana, USA
Shannon Lucio photo Shannon Lucio
June 25, 1980
Denver, Colorado, USA
Linda Cardellini photo Linda Cardellini
June 25, 1975
Redwood City, California, USA
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Butterfly Room
The Butterfly Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page