jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeff Dean
Advertisement
Jeff Dean info
Born: 15 November, 1979
Birth Name: Jeffrey Dean Wurfel Jr.
Height: 1.93 (6' 4")
Nickname: Doc / Free / Dr. J
Known for: Porno and more.
Jeff Dean biography

This block contains the information about Jeff Dean and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeff Dean was born in Stamford, Connecticut. His mother Nancy Harrison is a CPA and his father, Jeff Wurfel, Sr. who is deceased was a computer programmer. His brothers are John Foley and Andrew Wurfel.

Jeff attended University of Southern California earning a master's degree in BioMedical Engineering and his PhD in Neuroscience. Jeff has a lifelong passion for movies and movie making and his goal was to write and produce a movie.
Where Jeff Dean born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Dean was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Dean was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Dean filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Dean acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Porno - White Guy $200K 2004
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Edward Asner photo Edward Asner
November 15, 1929
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Virginie Ledoyen photo Virginie Ledoyen
November 15, 1976
Paris, France
Yaya DaCosta photo Yaya DaCosta
November 15, 1982
Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Bob Gunton photo Bob Gunton
November 15, 1945
Santa Monica, California, USA
Shailene Woodley photo Shailene Woodley
November 15, 1991
Simi Valley, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Wolf Creek 2
Wolf Creek 2
Released: 2014-04-17
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page