trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeff Olson
Advertisement
Jeff Olson info
Born: 16 July, 1952
Birth Name: Jeffrey Olson
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Also Known As: Jeff Olson, Jeffrey Olsen, Jeffrey Olson
Known for: A Home of Our Own , The Crow: Salvation , Con Air , Meet the Deedles , Clay Pigeons and more.
Where Jeff Olson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Olson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Olson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Olson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Olson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Con Air - Uncle Bob $75M 1997 $24.1M $101M
Meet the Deedles - Actor $24M 1998 $2.01M $4.31M
A Home of Our Own - Bowling Alley Patron $12M 1993 $1.7M
The Crow: Salvation - Sergeant $10M 2000
Clay Pigeons - Mark $8M 1998 $167K $1.79M
Halloween 4: The Return of Michael Myers - Richard Carruthers $5M 1988 $17.8M
Urban Legends: Bloody Mary (video) - Sheriff McKenna $3.5M 2005
Brothers Three: An American Gothic - Cab Driver $2.5M 2007
Saving Sarah Cain - Coach Doyle $2.35M 2007
Believe - Howard Flash $450K 2007
The Goodbye Bird - Pastor Worth 1993
Fast Getaway (video) - Chief Malone 1991
Desperate Hours - Coogan 1990 $2.74M
The Brother of Jared (video short) - Honey Merchant (voice) 1990
In Your Wildest Dreams - Mr. Andrews 1991
Behind the Waterfall - Bus Driver 1995
The Undercover Kid - Dr. Hauptman (as Jeffrey Olsen) 1996
Teenage Bonnie and Klepto Clyde - Mayor Parks (uncredited) 1993
Neon City - Doctor at Jericho 1991
Strelyayushchiye angely - Actor 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Adams photo Jonathan Adams
July 16, 1967
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Calum Gittins photo Calum Gittins
July 16, 1986
Auckland, New Zealand
James Maslow photo James Maslow
July 16, 1990
New York City, New York
Robinne Lee photo Robinne Lee
July 16, 1974
Mount Vernon, New York, USA
Phoebe Cates photo Phoebe Cates
July 16, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Belle
Belle
Released: 2014-05-02
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page