Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Jeff Osterhage
Jeff Osterhage
Jeff Osterhage info
Born: 12 March, 1953
Height: 176 cm
Also Known As: Jeff Osterhage, Jeffrey Osterhage
Known for: Taken by Force , South of Reno , Masque of the Red Death , Angie's Delight (short) , Sky Bandits and more.
Jeff Osterhage biography

This block contains the information about Jeff Osterhage and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Osterhage is a famous actor who was born in 1953, he began his acting career in a television adaptation of "True Grit" in 1978 and starred in the 1979 TV movie "The Legend of the Golden Gun". He is probably most recognizable to western fans in his role as Tyrel Sackett in the 1979 western "The Sacketts", followed by the 1982 "The Shadow Riders", both being film adaptations of novels by western novelist Louis L'Amour. He also played Marshal James Anderson in the computer game Outlaws, released in 1997.
Where Jeff Osterhage born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Osterhage was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Osterhage was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Osterhage filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Osterhage acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sky Bandits - Luke $18M 1986 $2.3M
Taken by Force - Ty Nelson $500K 2010
Angie's Delight (short) - Noah Levine $5K 2006
Masque of the Red Death - Claudio 1989
South of Reno - Martin Clark (as Jeffrey Osterhage) 1988
Buckeye and Blue - Blue Duck Harris 1988
Big Bad John - Alvin Mahoney 1990
Expiration Date (video short) - Stuntman Bob 2007
Frankenstein and Me - Carl 1996
Sex Crimes - Rick Massey 1992
Dark Before Dawn - Andy 1988
Jeff Osterhage video

This part provides videos with Jeff Osterhage. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Em Nome da Lei, 1979 - Episódio 01 (The Sacketts) (AVec) - Legendado

The Sacketts - Tyrel Sackett vs. Reed Carney

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Liza Minnelli photo Liza Minnelli
March 12, 1946
Los Angeles, California, USA
Titus Welliver photo Titus Welliver
March 12, 1961
New Haven, Connecticut, USA
Lesley Manville photo Lesley Manville
March 12, 1956
Brighton, East Sussex, England, UK
Courtney B. Vance photo Courtney B. Vance
March 12, 1960
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jaimie Alexander photo Jaimie Alexander
March 12, 1984
Greenville, South Carolina, USA
Latest Movies
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page