trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeff Richards
Advertisement
Jeff Richards info
Born: 21 October, 1974
Birth Name: Jeffrey Hanson Richards
Known for: Sheep Man (short) , The Hand Job , Projectorhead (short) and more.
Jeff Richards biography

This block contains the information about Jeff Richards and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeff Richards attended Las Lomas High School. One of his first jobs was at a Walnut Creek plumbing company. He left California to attend the University of North Carolina. After leaving the school, Richards traveled across the country as a stand-up comedian. Once he performed at a 13 year-olds birthday party for $50. Finally, he performed at Caroline's on Broadway and on late-night TV talk shows. He joined "Saturday Night Live" in the 2001-2002 season as a featured player.
Where Jeff Richards born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeff Richards was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeff Richards was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeff Richards filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeff Richards acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Hand Job - Jeff 2005
Projectorhead (short) - Doctor 2006
Sheep Man (short) - Jonathon Snackwell, Writer (writer), Executive Producer 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ken Watanabe photo Ken Watanabe
October 21, 1959
Uonuma, Japan
Matt Dallas photo Matt Dallas
October 21, 1982
Phoenix, Arizona, USA
Carrie Fisher photo Carrie Fisher
October 21, 1956
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Kim Kardashian photo Kim Kardashian
October 21, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Charlotte Sullivan photo Charlotte Sullivan
October 21, 1983
Toronto, Canada
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page