1A970F60 Celebrities who don’t support gay rights
Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan
Jeffrey Dean Morgan info
Born: 22 April, 1966
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Nickname: Jeff / McNaughty
Spouse: Anya Longwell (? – ?) (divorced)
Known for: P.S. I Love You , Shanghai , Taking Woodstock , Watchmen , Jonah Hex and more.
Jeffrey Dean Morgan biography

This block contains the information about Jeffrey Dean Morgan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeffrey Dean Morgan is a famous American actor who became a sex idol and symbol of America for a few years in a row. He became mostly famous due to performing Danny Duckett's role in the famous TV show "Grey's Anatomy" directed by Shonda Rhymes. Also one of the roles that made me so loved by women all over the world was "P.S. i love you" in which he costarred with Hillary Swank. Jeffrey is a very charismatic and charming actor due to those features of his character he became so popular.
Where Jeffrey Dean Morgan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeffrey Dean Morgan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeffrey Dean Morgan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeffrey Dean Morgan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeffrey Dean Morgan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Edward Blake/The Comedian $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
Shanghai - Conner $50M 2010
Jonah Hex - Jeb Turnbull (uncredited) $47M 2010 $5.08M $10.5M
P.S. I Love You - William $30M 2007 $9.28M $53.7M
Taking Woodstock - Dan $30M 2009 $3.46M $7.44M
The Losers - Clay $25M 2010 $9.41M $23.5M
The Resident - Max $20M 2011
Under the Hood (video) - Edward Blake/The Comedian $5M 2009
Chasing Ghosts - Detective Cole Davies $2M 2005
Dead & Breakfast - The Sheriff $500K 2004
Road Kill - Bobby $180K 1999
Days of Wrath - Byron 2008
Uncaged - Sharkey 1991
Red Dawn - Col. Andy Tanner 2011
Undercover Heat - Ramone 1995
Dillinger and Capone - Jack Bennett 1995
Legal Deceit - Todd Hunter 1997
Fred Claus - Older Man Getting Parking Ticket (uncredited) 2007 $18.5M $72M
The Accidental Husband - Patrick Sullivan 2008
Something More (short) - Daniel 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ryan Stiles photo Ryan Stiles
April 22, 1959
Seattle, Washington, USA
Glen Campbell photo Glen Campbell
April 22, 1936
Delight, Arkansas, USA
Jack Nicholson photo Jack Nicholson
April 22, 1937
Manhattan, New York City, New York, USA
Eric Mabius photo Eric Mabius
April 22, 1971
Harrisburg, Pennsylvania, USA
Michelle Ryan photo Michelle Ryan
April 22, 1984
Enfield, Middlesex, England, UK
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page