pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Advertisement
Jeffrey Donovan
Jeffrey Donovan
Advertisement
Jeffrey Donovan info
Born: 11 May, 1968
Birth Name: Jeffrey T. Donovan
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Jeff
Also Known As: Jeffrey Donovan, Jeff Donovan
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Bait , Sleepers , Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 , Changeling , Hitch and more.
Watch movies with Jeffrey Donovan online
Movie Year
Changeling Changeling 2008
Jeffrey Donovan biography

This block contains the information about Jeffrey Donovan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeffrey Donovan was born in May 1968- he is a famous American actor of cinema and television who is mostly famous for performing the role of a ex spy Michael Western in a popular TV show, which is called “The prompt notification”. Donovan was born in Aims berry which is located in Massachusetts. While graduating the Massachusetts University in Amherst with the bachelor degree in theater art, he entered the New York University, which he graduated with Master degree in the art of performance. It is interesting to know that the actor is fluent in Russian language and grammar; he has a wide experience in Brazilian martial arts, and six years of experience in aikido. Also he is practicing various martial arts during more than twenty years; also he is the holder of the black belt in karate. Jeffrey likes landscaping and playing golf. After graduating the NY University he performed his debut role in the movie “Vice versa”. Since that time he performed mostly significant roles in different movies and TV shows, like for example: “The Busy city”, “The change” and in many, many others. Also he played in a few movies, such as “The entry” also he performed the role of a broker in a romantic movie, in which the main role was played by Will Smith.
Where Jeffrey Donovan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeffrey Donovan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeffrey Donovan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeffrey Donovan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeffrey Donovan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hitch - Vance Munson $70M 2005 $43.1M $178M
Changeling - Captain J.J. Jones $55M 2008 $489K $35.7M
Sleepers - Henry Addison $44M 1996 $12.3M $53.3M
Bait - Julio $35M 2000 $5.49M $15.3M
Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 - Jeffrey Patterson $15M 2000 $13.2M $26.4M
Come Early Morning - Cal Percell $6M 2006 $50.2K $118K
Purpose - Robert Jennings 2002
Catherine's Grove - Thomas Mason 1997 $26.6K $26.6K
Throwing Down - Pete Gulley 1995
Sam & Joe - Eric 2003
Hindsight - Paul 2008
Believe in Me - Clay Driscoll 2006 $81.6K $209K
Final Draft - Pascal (as Jeff Donovan) 2003
Vegas Vacation - Hotel Employee (uncredited) 1997 $12.8M $36.4M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jonathan Jackson photo Jonathan Jackson
May 11, 1982
Orlando, Florida, USA
Shohreh Aghdashloo photo Shohreh Aghdashloo
May 11, 1952
Tehran, Iran
Mary Elizabeth Ellis photo Mary Elizabeth Ellis
May 11, 1979
Laurel, Mississippi, USA
Denver Pyle
May 11, 1920
Bethune, Colorado, U
Coby Bell photo Coby Bell
May 11, 1975
Orange County, California, USA
Latest Movies
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page