madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Jeffrey Osborne
Advertisement
Jeffrey Osborne info
Born: 9 March, 1948
Birth Name: Jeffrey Linton Osborne
Spouse: Sherri (? – present) 3 children
Known for: Spaceballs , The Toy , The Swan Princess , Undercover Brother , Let It Be Me and more.
Where Jeffrey Osborne born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeffrey Osborne was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeffrey Osborne was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeffrey Osborne filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeffrey Osborne acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Undercover Brother - Soundtrack (performer: "The Theme from Undercover Brother") $25M 2002 $12M $38.2M
Spaceballs - Soundtrack (performer: "My Heart Has A Mind Of Its Own") (producer: "My Heart Has A Mind Of Its Own") $22.7M 1987 $38.1M
Let It Be Me - Soundtrack (performer: "Let It Be Me") $20M 1995
The Toy - Soundtrack (performer: "I Just Want To Be Your Friend") 1982 $50.4M
The Swan Princess - Soundtrack (performer: "Far Longer Than Forever" (End Title Version)) 1994 $9.77M
Dying Young - Soundtrack (performer: "ALL THE WAY") 1991 $33.7M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Gray Gubler photo Matthew Gray Gubler
March 9, 1980
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Brittany Snow photo Brittany Snow
March 9, 1986
Tampa, Florida, USA
Linda Fiorentino photo Linda Fiorentino
March 9, 1958
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Ornella Muti photo Ornella Muti
March 9, 1955
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Kerr Smith photo Kerr Smith
March 9, 1972
Exton, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page