jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Advertisement
Jemaine Clement
Jemaine Clement
Advertisement
Jemaine Clement info
Born: 10 January, 1974
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Also Known As: Jemaine Clement, Flight of the Conchords
Spouse: Miranda Manasiadis ( August 2008 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for 7 Primetime Emmys. Another 5 nominations
Known for: Fracture , Despicable Me , Tongan Ninja , Gentlemen Broncos , Predicament and more.
Watch movies with Jemaine Clement online
Jemaine Clement biography

This block contains the information about Jemaine Clement and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jermaine Clement was born in the beginning of January 1974; he is a famous French actor, who also comprises such talents as: scenario writer, producer and film director. Jermaine likes to joke that someday he will create a movie in which everything will be done only by him, though it is a joke only, because he highly appreciates people with whom he is working, because with his stuff he works for a few years in a row. He wrote scenarios for such movies as: “The flight of concords” it is a TV show that was filmed since 2007-till 2009, also he wrote the scenario for “Texan Odyssey” (it was filmed in 2006), and for “Valuable Ninja”. Also between his talents should be listed the talent of composing the music. He composed music to all the movies for which he wrote the scenarios, and also for the popular TV show “One Night Stand”. He performed in such movies, as: “The Prophecy” (2010), “Nasty Me” (2010), “Dinner with the Assholes” (2010), “Intolerable Gentleman” (2009), “The Eagle against Shark” (2007), and in many, many others.
Where Jemaine Clement born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jemaine Clement was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jemaine Clement was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jemaine Clement filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jemaine Clement acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Despicable Me - Jerry the Minion (voice) $69M 2010 $56.4M $252M
Gentlemen Broncos - Chevalier 2009 $11.5K $113K
Fracture - Thanks 2004
Predicament - Spook 2010
Tongan Ninja - Action Fighter (Marvin), Writer (writer) 2002
Eagle vs Shark - Jarrod 2007 $20.4K $222K
Futile Attraction - Editor 2004
Fizz (short) - Chased Man 1999
Diagnosis: Death - Garfield Olyphant 2009
Dinner for Schmucks - Kieran 2010 $23.5M $73M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Evan Handler photo Evan Handler
January 10, 1961
New York City, New York, USA
Frank Sinatra Jr. photo Frank Sinatra Jr.
January 10, 1944
Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
William Sanderson photo William Sanderson
January 10, 1944
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
Rod Stewart photo Rod Stewart
January 10, 1945
Highgate, London, England, UK
Dana Fuchs photo Dana Fuchs
January 10, 1976
New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page