jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jenn Gotzon
Jenn Gotzon
Advertisement
Jenn Gotzon info
Born: 18 May, 1979
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Jenn Gotzon, Jennifer Gotzon
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Role Models , Frost/Nixon , Dante's Inferno Animated (short) , Yes Man , Hulk and more.
Watch movies with Jenn Gotzon online
Movie Year
Doonby Doonby 2013
Jenn Gotzon biography

This block contains the information about Jenn Gotzon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jenn Gotzon is a graduate of The New York Conservatory for Dramatic Arts, Joanne Baron / DW Brown Studio, Dale Carnegie Institute and Clay Banks Film Acting Studio, Gotzon strives for cinematic excellence bringing the director's complete vision alive on screen through artful subtleties in her performance.
Where Jenn Gotzon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jenn Gotzon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jenn Gotzon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jenn Gotzon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jenn Gotzon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hulk - Waitress (as Jennifer Gotzon) $137M 2003 $62.1M $132M
Yes Man - Video Store Girl (uncredited) $70M 2008 $18.3M $97.7M
Frost/Nixon - Tricia Nixon $35M 2008 $181K $18.6M
Role Models - Sexy Hiker (uncredited) $28M 2008 $19.2M $67.3M
Dante's Inferno Animated (short) - Beatrice (voice: English version) $500K 2010
One Way Ticket (video) - Julia $115K 2008
The Great Asteroid (video) - Jessica Manna $100K 2007
Dante's Inferno: Abandon All Hope (short) - Speaker - Beatrice & Messenger of God $100K 2009
Scenario for Delirium (short) - Ashley, Makeup Artist (on herself) $50K 2003
Dalton's Reward (short) - Prize $20K 2005
Stained (short) - Anya $16K 2008
Chasing Contentment (short) - Rachel $12K 2004
Letting Go (short) - Megan Ross $10K 2006
Reunion (short) - Christine $10K 2008
Abel's Wheels (short) - Claudia $2K 2009
Daybreak - Actress 2010
Derailed (short) - Kasey 2005
Break These Chains (short) - Former Beauty Queen 2008
Imprint (short) - Club Girl 2002
Julie and Jack - Julie Romanov, Makeup Artist (on herself) 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matt Long photo Matt Long
May 18, 1980
Winchester, Kentucky, USA
Robert Morse photo Robert Morse
May 18, 1931
Newton, Massachusetts, USA
Andreas Katsulas photo Andreas Katsulas
May 18, 1946
St. Louis, Missouri, U
Miriam Margolyes photo Miriam Margolyes
May 18, 1941
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Tina Fey photo Tina Fey
May 18, 1970
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Night Moves
Night Moves
Released: 2014-05-30
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page