demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jenna Dewan
Jenna Dewan
Advertisement
Jenna Dewan info
Born: 3 December, 1980
Birth Name: Jenna Lee Dewan
Height: 1.60 (5' 3")
Also Known As: Jenna Dewan, Jenna Dewan Tatum
Spouse: Channing Tatum (11 July 2009 – present)
Awards: 1 win
Known for: American Virgin , The Grudge 2 , Step Up , Love Lies Bleeding , Tamara and more.
Watch movies with Jenna Dewan online
Jenna Dewan biography

This block contains the information about Jenna Dewan and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jenna Lee Dewan was born in the beginning of December 1980 in Hartford; she is a famous actress, producer, model and dancer. In the first half of 2000 she was a professional dancer who performed with such stage stars, as Sean Combs, Tony Braxton, Celine Dion, Pink, the black rap star Missy Elliott, Ricky Martin and many, many others. She went to a worldwide tour with Janet Jackson which was called “All for You Tour”. Also she played in a lot of music videos, she even appeared in Aguilera’s video, and in ex N’SYNC’s video. In 2004 she debut on the television while playing a small role in “Quintuplets” TV shows. Later she performed in two episodes of “The Young and Restless” TV show. Since 2005 she is performing on the regular basis, for the last five years were released three TV shows and twelve movies with her appearance. The most famous of them are such movies, as “Tamara”- which was her debut and at the same time her first main role, “Keep Up”, “One step forward” this movie was nominated for a few kinds of awards., also she performed in “Grudge 2”, in “American Virgin” and in “Six wives of Henry”. Jenna was in a relationship with the actor Channing Tatum since 2006, and in 2008 they got engaged, and the next year the couple married.
Where Jenna Dewan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jenna Dewan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jenna Dewan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jenna Dewan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jenna Dewan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Grudge 2 - Sally $20M 2006 $20.8M $39.1M
Step Up - Nora Clark $12M 2006 $20.7M $65.3M
Tamara - Tamara Riley $4.75M 2005 $29.2K $207K
American Virgin - Priscilla $4M 2009
Love Lies Bleeding - Amber $3M 2008
Waterborne - Devi $1M 2005
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay - Sarah Jane 2009
Take the Lead - Sasha 2006 $12.1M $34.7M
The Jerk Theory - Molly 2009
Falling Awake - Alessandra 2009 $847 $1.6K
The Legend of Hell's Gate: An American Conspiracy - Katherine Prescott 2011
The Hot Chick - Bianca Salsa Girl 2002 $7.4M $35M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brendan Fraser photo Brendan Fraser
December 3, 1968
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Jake T. Austin photo Jake T. Austin
December 3, 1994
New York City, New York, USA
Bruno Campos photo Bruno Campos
December 3, 1973
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Steve Harris photo Steve Harris
December 3, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page