pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jenna Elfman
Jenna Elfman
Advertisement
Jenna Elfman info
Born: 30 September, 1971
Birth Name: Jennifer Mary Butala
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Jenna Elfman, Jenna Butala
Spouse: Bodhi Elfman (18 February 1995 – present) 2 children
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 3 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Keeping the Faith , Looney Tunes: Back in Action , Doctor Dolittle , Town & Country , Edtv and more.
Watch movies with Jenna Elfman online
Jenna Elfman biography

This block contains the information about Jenna Elfman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Rising movie star Jenna Elfman was born in Los Angeles. Artistic career she began as a dancer and then went to the movies. Jenna starred in the movie "Ed from the TV" voiced one of the little animals in the comedy "Doctor Dolittle”. At the age of 18, when some of her friends have already tried to start an independent career, and others learned science, Jenna Elfman just stayed home and smoked for pleasure. With the inherent artistry she has developed from a performer of classical dance to the girls that dance in the ballet at the Academy Awards ceremony. Her dance career was finished after she began her artistic studies. Her first appearance on the big screen was in the movie “Dharma and Greg”. Her future plans is to make as much appearances as possible, and leave behind all the sadness in her life and share her knowledge with new generation.
Where Jenna Elfman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jenna Elfman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jenna Elfman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jenna Elfman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jenna Elfman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Town & Country - Auburn $90M 2001 $3.03M $6.71M
Looney Tunes: Back in Action - Kate $80M 2003 $9.32M $21M
Doctor Dolittle - Owl (voice) $71.5M 1998 $29M $144M
Edtv - Shari $60M 1999 $8.31M $22.4M
Keeping the Faith - Anna Riley $30M 2000 $8.08M $37M
Grosse Pointe Blank - Tanya $15M 1997 $6.87M $28M
Can't Hardly Wait - The Angel (uncredited) $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Touched - Angela Martin, Executive Producer $3M 2005
Clifford's Really Big Movie - Dorothy (voice) $70K 2004 $658K $2.83M
Struck (short) - Actress 2008
The Six Wives of Henry Lefay - Ophelia 2009
Best of Chris Isaak (video) - (segment "Somebody's Crying") (uncredited) 2006
Strange Too (video short) - Tall Dancer in 'Halo' Video (uncredited) 1990
The Tangerine Bear: Home in Time for Christmas! (video) - Lorelei (voice) 2000
Krippendorf's Tribe - Veronica 1998 $3.32M $7.51M
Love Hurts - Darlene 2009
Venus - Venus 1999
Anthrax: Return of the Killer A's: Video Collection (video) - Black Lodge video character 1999
CyberWorld (short) - Phig (voice) 2000 $278K $11.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Len Cariou photo Len Cariou
September 30, 1939
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Fran Drescher photo Fran Drescher
September 30, 1957
Flushing, New York, USA
Lacey Chabert photo Lacey Chabert
September 30, 1982
Purvis, Mississippi, USA
Angie Dickinson photo Angie Dickinson
September 30, 1931
Kulm, North Dakota, USA
Eric Stoltz
September 30, 1961
Whittier, California, USA
Latest Movies
Filth
Filth
Released: 2014-04-24
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page