jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jenna Fischer
Jenna Fischer
Advertisement
Jenna Fischer info
Born: 7 March, 1974
Birth Name: Regina Marie Fischer
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Also Known As: Jenna Fischer, Jenna Fisher
Spouse: Lee Kirk (03 July 2010 – present)
James Gunn (07 October 2000 – 2008) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: Solitary Man , The 40 Year Old Virgin , Blades of Glory , Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story , Slither and more.
Watch movies with Jenna Fischer online
Jenna Fischer biography

This block contains the information about Jenna Fischer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jenna Fischer is an American actress and a nominee for Emmy award, mostly famous as Pam Beasley in the “Office” TV shows. She was born in March 1974 in Fort Wane; she has a bachelor degree in Theater and Fine arts which she got in the state Truman University, and she has started her carrier in such TV shows, as “The client is always dead” in which she performed Sharon Kinney’s character. She has shown herself a s a very talented actress in those two roles and was little by little continuing her artistic way on the wide screen in different movies, including “The worker of the month”, “Happy thirteen” and in 2008 she performed together with Will Farrell and John Heeder in the comedy blockbuster “The Edge of Fame” in the role of Katy. Jenna is also a scenario writer, movie director and producer of her own fake documentary low budget movie “Lollilove” for which she got the highest award in the Gild of actors. Jenna was married with the Hollywood scenario writer James Gann, who she met while reading the scenario for one of her movies. It is interesting to know that she has a younger sister Emily, who is a teacher of the young classes, just like their mother. Jenna is an active member of a few charity organizations
Where Jenna Fischer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jenna Fischer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jenna Fischer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jenna Fischer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jenna Fischer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blades of Glory - Katie Van Waldenberg $61M 2007 $33M $118M
Walk Hard: The Dewey Cox Story - Darlene Madison $35M 2007 $6.26M $18.3M
The 40 Year Old Virgin - Woman #1 (uncredited) $26M 2005 $21.4M $109M
Slither - Shelby $15.5M 2006 $3.88M $7.77M
Solitary Man - Susan Porter $15M 2009 $94.9K $4.36M
The Brothers Solomon - Michelle $10M 2007 $509K $901K
Lucky 13 - Sorority Girl 1 $1.2M 2005
The Specials - College Girl $1M 2000 $10.1K $13K
LolliLove - Jenna, Writer (screenplay) (story), Director, Illustrator $2K 2004
The Making of 'LolliLove' (video documentary short) - Herself, Cinematographer (uncredited), Thanks $1K 2006
The Women (short) - Leslie $1K 2004
Born Champion - Wendy Miller (as Jenna Fisher) 1998
Doggie Tails, Vol. 1: Lucky's First Sleep-Over (video) - Kelsey 2003
The Promotion - Jen Stauber 2008 $30.5K $406K
A Little Help - Laura 2010
Picking Up Chicks with Harland Williams (short) - Dog Walker #1 2001
Employee of the Month - Whisper 2004
Les superficiales (short) - Bitchy French Girl 2002
Melvin Goes to Dinner - Hostess 2003
Channel 493 - Rane 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laura Prepon photo Laura Prepon
March 7, 1980
Watchung, New Jersey, USA
Bryan Cranston photo Bryan Cranston
March 7, 1956
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Kenzie Dalton photo Kenzie Dalton
March 7, 1988
Wilmington, North Carolina, USA
T.J. Thyne photo T.J. Thyne
March 7, 1975
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Peter Sarsgaard photo Peter Sarsgaard
March 7, 1971
Belleville, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Hulluna Saraan
Hulluna Saraan
Released: 2014-03-20
Wiener Dog Nationals
Wiener Dog Nationals
Released: 2014-12-16
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page