madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jenna Ushkowitz
Jenna Ushkowitz
Advertisement
Jenna Ushkowitz info
Born: 28 April, 1986
Birth Name: Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Educated (short) , The Motel and more.
Watch movies with Jenna Ushkowitz online
Movie Year
Glee Glee 2009
Jenna Ushkowitz biography

This block contains the information about Jenna Ushkowitz and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jenna Noelle Ushkowitz was born by the end of April 1986 in Seoul, which is the capital of the Southern Korea. She is a famous American actress and singer. She started her carrier by the time she was three years old with performing in a show for the small children on the television. The show was called “the Sesame Street”. Also she was actively working on the theater stage, while playing in such famous theater plays as “The king and I”, “Spring Awakening” and many, many others. The wide popularity she gained after performing Tina’s role in a mega popular TV show, called “The Choir” which she is performing since 2009 till current on a regular basis. It is interesting to know that at first she was invited to perform a small role in a few episodes but the cheerful and positive girl was liked so much by the public and the critics that the producers have decided to make her role much bigger. Currently the young actress is working in a few other movies, but her roles are very small and insignificant ones, she is still waiting for the role that will make her famous. It is interesting to know that due to her kindness she is working as a volunteer in a variety of charity organizations.
Where Jenna Ushkowitz born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jenna Ushkowitz was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jenna Ushkowitz was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jenna Ushkowitz filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jenna Ushkowitz acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Educated (short) - Wendy 2001
The Motel - Thanks 2005 $7.1K $47.6K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jorge Garcia photo Jorge Garcia
April 28, 1973
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Penélope Cruz photo Penélope Cruz
April 28, 1974
Madrid, Spain
Elisabeth Röhm photo Elisabeth Röhm
April 28, 1973
Dьsseldorf, Germany
Mary McDonnell photo Mary McDonnell
April 28, 1952
Wilkes-Barre, Pennsylvania, USA
Jessica Alba photo Jessica Alba
April 28, 1981
Pomona, California, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page