jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennie Garth
Jennie Garth
Advertisement
Jennie Garth info
Born: 3 April, 1972
Birth Name: Jennifer Eve Garth
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Spouse: Peter Facinelli (20 January 2001 – present) 3 children
Daniel Clark (16 April 1994 – November 1996) (divorced)
Awards: 3 wins & 2 nominations
Known for: My Brother's War , Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) , Power 98 , Telling You , The Broadroom (video short) and more.
Jennie Garth biography

This block contains the information about Jennie Garth and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennie Garth is a popular American actress. Her date of birth is April 3, 1972. The place of birth is Urbana, Illinois, USA. Jennie has sisters and brothers, but all of them were born from different fathers. The family had to move to Arizona, when Jenny was only 11 years old. The actress always was fond of the ballet, so Garth quickly mastered the entire features dance and dreamed of a performing on the stage. Jenny began to think seriously about the career of the actress while she was studying at school. But soon Jenny with her mother decided to move to Los Angeles. Almost every day, Jenny worked in different performances, and also in radio shows. In 1990, the fame came to the actress. At the age of 18, Jenny has become very famous; magazines were filled with articles about her and with Jenny’s photos. In 1994, Garth got married, but a year later she divorced her husband. Nowadays Jenny lives with the actor Peter Facinelli, known by his role in the saga "Twilight". In 2001 they got married and gave birth to three lovely daughters. Mother of 3 children also has time for charity work and fight for animal rights. In January 2010, NBC Universal channel invited Jenny to show "Garden Party", dedicated to growing vegetables, fruit and healthy eating.
Where Jennie Garth born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennie Garth was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennie Garth was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennie Garth filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennie Garth acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Broadroom (video short) - Natasha $10K 2009
Power 98 - Sharon Penn 1996
My Brother's War - Mary Fagan Bailey 1997
Telling You - Amber (uncredited), Special Thanks 1998
Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (video) - Kelly Taylor (voice) 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Amanda Bynes photo Amanda Bynes
April 3, 1986
Thousand Oaks, California, USA
Ben Mendelsohn photo Ben Mendelsohn
April 3, 1969
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Cobie Smulders photo Cobie Smulders
April 3, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Jamie Bamber photo Jamie Bamber
April 3, 1973
Hammersmith, London, England, UK
David Hyde Pierce photo David Hyde Pierce
April 3, 1959
Saratoga Springs, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page