joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston
Jennifer Aniston info
Born: 11 February, 1969
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Jen / Jenny
Also Known As: Jennifer Aniston, Jennifer Aniston Arquette, Jennifer Aniston Pitt
Spouse: Brad Pitt (29 July 2000 – 02 October 2005) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 22 wins & 44 nominations
Known for: The Break, Rock Star , The Iron Giant , Bruce Almighty , Marley & Me and more.
Jennifer Aniston biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Aniston and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Aniston has had a few TV roles before her big breakout role as Rachel Green on Friends. The show turned out to be one of the biggest TV shows of all times and Jennifer Aniston is the member of the cast that has best developed her career outside the show. She has had roles in a number of movies, mainly romantic comedies, from big Hollywood productions, to smaller, independent movies like She’s the One and Office Space. Her biggest movie hits were Bruce Almighty, Marley & Me, the Break Up and Just Go With It. Her marriage and divorce from Brad Pitt have also been much publicized.
Where Jennifer Aniston born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Aniston was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Aniston was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Aniston filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Aniston acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Bruce Almighty - Grace Connelly $81M 2003 $85.7M $243M
Marley & Me - Jennifer Grogan $60M 2008 $36.4M $143M
Rock Star - Emily Poule, Soundtrack (performer: "Believe In Me") $57M 2001 $6.02M $17M
The Break-Up - Brooke Meyers $52M 2006 $39.2M $119M
The Iron Giant - Annie Hughes (voice) $48M 1999 $5.73M $23.2M
Along Came Polly - Polly Prince $42M 2004 $32.5M $87.9M
The Bounty Hunter - Nicole Hurley $40M 2010 $20.7M $67.1M
He's Just Not That Into You - Beth Murphy $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
Derailed - Lucinda Harris $22M 2005 $12.2M $36M
Picture Perfect - Kate Mosley $19M 1997 $7.81M $31.1M
The Switch - Kassie Larson, Executive Producer $19M 2010 $8.44M $27.8M
Love Happens - Eloise Chandler $18M 2009 $8.06M $22.9M
The Object of My Affection - Nina Borowski $15M 1998 $9.73M $29.1M
'Til There Was You - Debbie $10M 1997 $1.32M $3.48M
Office Space - Joanna $10M 1999 $4.23M $10.8M
Friends with Money - Olivia $6.5M 2006 $589K $13.4M
The Good Girl - Justine Last $5M 2002 $152K $14M
She's the One - Renee $3.5M 1996 $2.09M $9.45M
Leprechaun - Tory Reding $900K 1993 $8.56M
Dream for an Insomniac - Allison 1996
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jennifer Aniston salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
The Bounty Hunter 2010 $8,000,000
Marley & Me 2008 $8,000,000
The Break-Up 2006 $8,000,000
Rumor Has It... 2005 $8,000,000
Along Came Polly 2004 $5,000,000
Rock Star 2001 $3,000,000
Picture Perfect 1997 $2,000,000
News
Jennifer Aniston on fiancé Justin Theroux

LOS ANGELES---Jennifer Aniston, fetching in a gray top and skirt one recent afternoon in LA, spoke ...

Jennifer Aniston Helps Prank An Awkward Interviewer

The American actress helped British DJ Scott Mills play a practical joke on his colleague Chris ...

Jennifer Aniston Pranks BBC Radio 1 Interviewer

Jennifer Aniston, who’s currently on the road to promote her new film Horrible Bosses 2, pranked a ...

Jennifer Aniston video

This part provides videos with Jennifer Aniston. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Jennifer Aniston Gets a Surprise From The Audience - The Graham Norton Show on BBC America

Horrible Bosses 2 Interviews - Jennifer Aniston, Jason Bateman, Jason Sudeikis & Charlie Day

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carey Lowell photo Carey Lowell
February 11, 1961
Huntington, New York, USA
Sonny Landham photo Sonny Landham
February 11, 1941
Canton, Georgia, USA
Leslie Nielsen photo Leslie Nielsen
February 11, 1926
Regina, Saskatchewan, Cana
Sarah Butler photo Sarah Butler
February 11, 1985
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Q'orianka Kilcher photo Q'orianka Kilcher
February 11, 1990
Schweigmatt, Germany
Latest Movies
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page