joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Jennifer Blanc
Jennifer Blanc
Jennifer Blanc info
Born: 21 April, 1974
Birth Name: Jennifer Tara
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Nickname: Blanc / Jen
Spouse: Michael Biehn (13 April 2009 – present)
Known for: The Blood Bond , The Crow , The Brady Bunch Movie , Bottomfeeders , Saving Grace B. Jones and more.
Watch movies with Jennifer Blanc online
Jennifer Blanc biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Blanc and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Blanc, also known as Jennifer Blanc- Biehn, was born and raised in New York City by her mom Jenise Blanc. At the tender age of 13, Jennifer was on Broadway in Neil Simon's Brighton Beach Memoirs working alongside Jonathan Silverman, Fisher Stevens and Robert Sean Leonard. Jennifer's career blossomed bringing her to sunny Los Angeles to be in Kenny Ortegas' series Hull High for Disney and NBC. Since then, she has been grateful to be continually working in the business that she loves.
Where Jennifer Blanc born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Blanc was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Blanc was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Blanc filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Blanc acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Crow - Additional Voice (voice) $15M 1994 $50.7M
The Brady Bunch Movie - Valley Girl $12M 1995 $46.6M
Saving Grace B. Jones - Evacuated Townfolk $3.5M 2009
The Blood Bond - Jesse $2M 2010
Bottomfeeders - Co-producer $500K 2001
The Jack of Spades - Candi Devereaux $200K 2010
Prank - Emily $90K 2008
Deer Creek Road (short) - Susan 2008
Balto - Actress (voice) (uncredited) 1995 $11.3M
The Absent - Kathy Johnson 2011
The Ride - Linnette 1997 $190K
Fish Without a Bicycle - Vicki 2003
The Third Wish - Candy 2005
My Apocalypse - Victim #3 2008
Old Enough - Street kid 1984
The Things We Carry - Beth 2009
Dead Men Can't Dance - Sgt. Susie Warzenak 1997
West of Brooklyn - Jenna 2008
Saving Grace - Evacuated townfolk 1997
Jennifer Blanc video

This part provides videos with Jennifer Blanc. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

FTN interview Michael Biehn & Jennifer Blanc Biehn at Heroes & Legends 2012 Part One

FACTS 2013 Jennifer Blanc Interview

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Sullivan photo Nicole Sullivan
April 21, 1970
New York City, New York, USA
James McAvoy photo James McAvoy
April 21, 1979
Port Glasgow, Scotland, UK
Toby Stephens photo Toby Stephens
April 21, 1969
Middlesex Hospital, London, England, UK
Rob Riggle photo Rob Riggle
April 21, 1970
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Tony Danza photo Tony Danza
April 21, 1951
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page