Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jennifer Carpenter
Jennifer Carpenter
Advertisement
Jennifer Carpenter info
Born: 7 December, 1979
Birth Name: Jennifer Leann Carpenter
Height: 1.77 (5' 9½")
Spouse: Michael C. Hall (31 December 2008 – present) (filed for divorce)
Awards: 2 wins & 7 nominations
Known for: Battle in Seattle , The Factory , Faster , Quarantine , The Exorcism of Emily Rose and more.
Watch movies with Jennifer Carpenter online
Jennifer Carpenter biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Carpenter and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Carpenter was born in December 1979 in Louiseville, Kentucky. She graduated the catholic’s school for the girls “Sacred Heart”, also she was attending Walden Theater Conservatory. Before the finishing of the school she took part in a Broadway play by Arthur Miller together with Liam Neason and Laura Linney. It is known that by the end of 2007 she was in a relationship with her partner on “Dexter” TV show, Michael Hall. And in December 2008 she gets married with him. The first time they mentioned in public about the fact that they are married on 18th of January 2009 on the ceremony of golden globe awards. In December 2010 the couple announced that they are getting divorced as they both live apart from each other for too long. It is interesting to know that her debut on the wide screen was in 2002, it was a supporting role in “People are dead”. At first she got the attention after the role in “Six demond of Emily Rose”, for performance in this movie she got two awrds in 2006. Cureently she is performing Deborah’s role in “Dexter” show, on the “Showtime” channel, the release of this TV show was in October 2006. Her image of the main character’s sister, impressed very much a lot of critics, one of them is describing her playing as a cold and awkward one, but at the same time her playing is so perfect that a lot of public are mistaking about the actress’es nature while seing in her the bad features of the character she performs in the show.
Where Jennifer Carpenter born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Carpenter was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Carpenter was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Carpenter filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Carpenter acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Factory - Kelsey Walker $25M 2011
Faster - Woman $24M 2010 $8.52M $23.2M
The Exorcism of Emily Rose - Emily Rose $20M 2005 $30.1M $75.1M
Quarantine - Angela Vidal $12M 2008 $14.2M $31.7M
Battle in Seattle - Sam $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
D.E.B.S. - Hysterical Student $3.5M 2004 $56.4K $96.8K
Lethal Eviction - Sarah/Tessi/Beth $3M 2005
People Are Dead - Angela's Friend #2 2002
Ash Tuesday - Samantha 2003
The Dog Problem - Redheaded Waitress 2006 $914 $914
White Chicks - Lisa 2004 $19.7M $69.1M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Christa Campbell photo Christa Campbell
December 7, 1972
California, USA
Patrick Fabian photo Patrick Fabian
December 7, 1964
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA
Emily Browning photo Emily Browning
December 7, 1988
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Ellen Burstyn photo Ellen Burstyn
December 7, 1932
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jack Huston photo Jack Huston
December 7, 1982
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page