Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Connelly
Jennifer Connelly
Advertisement
Jennifer Connelly info
Born: 12 December, 1970
Birth Name: Jennifer Lynn Connelly
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Jenny C
Spouse: Paul Bettany (01 January 2003 – present) 1 child
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 11 wins & 14 nominations
Known for: A Beautiful Mind , The Dilemma , Hulk , The Day the Earth Stood Still , Blood Diamond and more.
Jennifer Connelly biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Connelly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Connelly is a former child model turned actress whose film debut was in the epic Once Upon a Time in America. She continued to model, playing roles in movies like Career Opportunities and Labyrinth. Her next big role came in 1998 in Dark City, followed two years later by her amazing performance in Requiem for a Dream. Her role in A Beautiful Mind won her an Oscar for Best Supporting Actress, as well as several other awards. Since then, she has starred in Hulk, Dark Water, Blood Diamond and The Day the Earth Stood Still.
Where Jennifer Connelly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Connelly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Connelly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Connelly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Connelly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hulk - Betty Ross $137M 2003 $62.1M $132M
Blood Diamond - Maddy Bowen $100M 2006 $8.65M $57.4M
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Helen Benson $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
The Dilemma - Beth $70M 2011 $17.8M $42.3M
A Beautiful Mind - Alicia Nash $60M 2001 $2.5M $171M
Inkheart - Roxanne $60M 2008 $7.6M $17.3M
He's Just Not That Into You - Janine $40M 2009 $27.8M $94M
The Rocketeer - Jenny $40M 1991 $46.7M
9 - 7 (voice) $33M 2009 $10.7M $31.7M
Dark Water - Dahlia $30M 2005 $9.94M $25.5M
Once Upon a Time in America - Young Deborah $30M 1984 $5.3M
Dark City - Emma Murdoch/Anna $27M 1998 $5.58M $14.3M
Labyrinth - Sarah $25M 1986 $12.7M
House of Sand and Fog - Kathy $15M 2003 $45.6K $13M
Little Children - Kathy Adamson $14M 2006 $98K $5.46M
Waking the Dead - Sarah Williams $8.5M 2000 $150K $327K
Salvation Boulevard - Gwen Vanderveer $8M 2011
Pollock - Ruth Kligman $6M 2000 $44.2K $8.6M
Requiem for a Dream - Marion Silver $4.5M 2000 $64.8K $3.61M
Phenomena - Jennifer Corvino $3.8M 1985
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jennifer Connelly salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Hulk 2003 $1,500,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sheree J. Wilson photo Sheree J. Wilson
December 12, 1958
Rochester, Minnesota, USA
Mayim Bialik photo Mayim Bialik
December 12, 1975
San Diego, California, USA
Regina Hall photo Regina Hall
December 12, 1970
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Tom Wilkinson photo Tom Wilkinson
December 12, 1948
Leeds, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Bob Barker photo Bob Barker
December 12, 1923
Darrington, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Green Inferno
The Green Inferno
Released: 2014-09-05
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page