Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Dundas
Advertisement
Jennifer Dundas info
Born: 14 January, 1971
Also Known As: Jennifer Dundas, Jennie Dundas, Jennifer Dundas Lowe
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Changing Lanes , The First Wives Club , Lorenzo's Oil , Legal Eagles , The Hotel New Hampshire and more.
Jennifer Dundas biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Dundas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

In addition to her film credits, Jennifer Dundas has had a long and distinguished career in the New York theatre. She starred in the American premieres of Tom Stoppard's "Arcadia" opposite Billy Crudup on Broadway, "Iron" and "Further Than The Furthest Thing" at Manhattan Theatre Club, and "Shopping and F***ing" opposite Philip Seymour Hoffman at New York Theater Workshop.
Where Jennifer Dundas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Dundas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Dundas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Dundas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Dundas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Changing Lanes - Mina Dunne (as Jennifer Dundas Lowe) $45M 2002 $17.1M $66.8M
Legal Eagles - Jennifer Logan (as Jennie Dundas) $40M 1986 $49.9M
Lorenzo's Oil - Nurse Nancy Jo $30M 1992 $7.29M
The First Wives Club - Chris Paradis $26M 1996 $18.9M $105M
The Hotel New Hampshire - Lilly (as Jennie Dundas) $7.5M 1984 $5.1M
Capote - Special Thanks $7M 2005 $325K $28.7M
The Beniker Gang - Cassie Beniker 1985
Mrs. Soffel - Margaret Soffel (as Jennie Dundas) 1984
Radioland Murders - Deirdre 1994 $1.3M
Swimming - Nicola Jenrette (as Jennifer Dundas Lowe) 2000
Puccini for Beginners - Molly 2006 $13.4K $89.4K
Heaven Help Us - Boo (as Jennie Dundas) 1985
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
LL Cool J photo LL Cool J
January 14, 1968
Bay Shore, Long Island, New York, USA
Jason Bateman photo Jason Bateman
January 14, 1969
Rye, New York, USA
Faye Dunaway photo Faye Dunaway
January 14, 1941
Bascom, Florida, USA
Emily Watson photo Emily Watson
January 14, 1967
Islington, London, England, UK
Zach Gilford photo Zach Gilford
January 14, 1982
Evanston, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page