jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner
Advertisement
Jennifer Garner info
Born: 17 April, 1972
Birth Name: Jennifer Anne Garner
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Jennifer Garner, Jennifer Affleck
Spouse: Ben Affleck (29 June 2005 – present) 2 children
Scott Foley (19 October 2000 – 30 March 2003) (divorced)
Awards: Won Golden Globe. Another 7 wins & 37 nominations
Known for: Pearl Harbor , The Kingdom , Daredevil , Elektra , Catch Me If You Can and more.
Jennifer Garner biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Garner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Ann Garner was born in April 1972 in Houston. In 1995 he began performing in different plays as a stand-actress, but later she made her debut in the television movie “Danielle Steel's Zoey”. In two years, she played in 3 movies and 4 TV shows, in 1997 she debut on the wide screen in “In Harm's Way”. It was a small role, but she was noticed by the producers, whom invited her to play one of the main roles in “Time of the Life”. In 2001 she made a breakthrough in her career she played in the cult movie “Pearl Harbor”, and later she was approved for the main role in “Alias” TV show. The TV show brought her many awards and nominations, including the “Golden Globe” award. Since then, there is an obvious growth in her career of an actress - she performed in such movies as “Daredevil”, “From the 13 to 30”, “Electra” and “Juno” for which she was nominated and received various movie awards. Between her other notable roles, we can find “Catch and Release”, “The Kingdom”,” Being with you”, “Christmas in Connecticut”, “Ghosts of Girlfriends Past” and many, many others. In 2011 it is respected the release of two movies wither appearance. In 2000, Jennifer Garner got married Scott Foley , he was an actor just like her, but the couple divorced in 2003 as they were too different, as they both stated in their official announce to the media. In 2004, she started a relationship with an actor Ben Affleck with whom she married in 2005 and to whom she bore two daughters - Violet Anne and Seraphina Rose Elizabeth.
Where Jennifer Garner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Garner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Garner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Garner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Garner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Nurse Sandra $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
The Kingdom - Janet Mayes $80M 2007 $17.1M $47.5M
Daredevil - Elektra Natchios $78M 2003 $45M $103M
Catch Me If You Can - Cheryl Ann $52M 2002 $30.1M $164M
Elektra - Elektra $43M 2005 $14.8M $24.4M
13 Going on 30 - Jenna Rink $37M 2004 $21.1M $56M
Deconstructing Harry - Woman in Elevator/Harry's Character $20M 1997 $356K $10.6M
Gone Baby Gone - Special Thanks (as Jennifer Affleck) $19M 2007 $5.5M $20.3M
The Invention of Lying - Anna McDoogles $18.5M 2009 $7.03M $18.4M
Dude, Where's My Car? - Wanda $13M 2000 $13.8M $46.7M
Juno - Vanessa Loring $7.5M 2007 $414K $143M
Dakota Skye - Special Thanks $150K 2008
The Animated Alias: Tribunal (video short) - Sydney Bristow (voice) 2004
Washington Square - Marian Almond 1997 $14.4K $1.71M
In Harm's Way (short) - Kelly 1997
Catch and Release - Gray 2006 $7.66M $15.3M
Mr. Magoo - Stacey Sampanahoditra 1997 $5.23M $21.4M
Rennie's Landing - Kiley Bradshaw 2001
Butter - Laura Pickler, Producer 2011
1999 - Annabell 1998
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jennifer Garner salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Juno 2007 Reduced Rate (% backend)
The Kingdom 2007 $7,000,000
13 Going on 30 2004 $3,000,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicholas D'Agosto photo Nicholas D'Agosto
April 17, 1980
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Olivia Hussey photo Olivia Hussey
April 17, 1951
Buenos Aires, Argentina
Gia Mantegna photo Gia Mantegna
April 17, 1990
New York City, New York, USA
Alaina Huffman photo Alaina Huffman
April 17, 1980
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Joel Murray photo Joel Murray
April 17, 1963
Wilmette, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
Re-Kill
Re-Kill
Released: 2014-03-25
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page