madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Hale
Advertisement
Jennifer Hale info
Born: 30 January, 1972
Birth Name: Jennifer R. Hale
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Jennifer Hale, Carren Learning, Jen Hale
Known for: Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) , The Powerpuff Girls , Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (video) , Unbreakable , TMNT and more.
Watch movies with Jennifer Hale online
Where Jennifer Hale born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Hale was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Hale was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Hale filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Hale acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Unbreakable - Ima Goodelady/Sedussa (voice) (uncredited) $75M 2000 $30.3M $95M
TMNT - Additional Voices (voice) $34M 2007 $24.3M $54.1M
The Powerpuff Girls - Ms. Keane (voice) $10M 2002 $3.58M $11.4M
Cinderella II: Dreams Come True (video) - Cinderella (voice) $5M 2002
Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (video) - Starfire/Killer Frost (voice) $3.5M 2009
Tamagotchi Video Adventures (video short) - Voice Actor (voice) $450K 1997
Spider-Man: Sins of the Fathers (video) - Black Cat/Felicia Hardy (voice) 1996
The Little Mermaid: Ariel's Beginning (video) - Alana (voice) 2008
Scooby-Doo and the Alien Invaders (video) - Dottie (voice) 2000
Totally spies! Le film - Sam/Mandy (voice) 2009
Mighty Ducks the Movie: The First Face-Off (video) - Mallory McMallard (voice) 1997
Mortal Kombat: The Journey Begins (video) - Sonya Blade (voice) 1995
Cinderella III: A Twist in Time (video) - Cinderella (voice) 2007
Scooby-Doo and the Witch's Ghost (video) - Thorn (voice), Soundtrack (performer: "Hex Girl", "Earth, Wind, Fire, and Air") 1999
Sinbad: Beyond the Veil of Mists - Princess Serena (voice) 2000
Bruno the Kid: The Animated Movie (video) - Leecy Davidson (voice) 1996
Love Potion No. 9 - Catty Woman 1992 $755K
Mickey's Magical Christmas: Snowed in at the House of Mouse (video) - Cinderella (voice) 2001
Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain - Adult Beth (voice) (as Carren Learning) 1995 $5.72M
Finding Nemo Submarine Voyage (short) - Dory (voice) 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Vanessa Redgrave photo Vanessa Redgrave
January 30, 1937
London, England, UK
Rob Pinkston photo Rob Pinkston
January 30, 1988
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Christian Bale photo Christian Bale
January 30, 1974
Haverfordwest, Pembrokeshire, Wales, UK
Dorothy Malone
January 30, 1925
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Andy Milonakis photo Andy Milonakis
January 30, 1976
Katonah, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page