joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Jennifer Hammon
Jennifer Hammon info
Born: 7 March, 1973
Birth Name: Jennifer Leigh Hammon
Also Known As: Jennifer Hammon, Jennifer Leigh Hammon
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Big Wind on Campus , Collateral , Mach 2 , The Last Samurai , Allyson Is Watching and more.
Jennifer Hammon biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Hammon and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer studied acting at the famed Beverly Hills Playhouse. She was first noticed when she accepted the role of Karen Wexler Cates on TV's "Port Charles" (1997). She first declined the role but accepted after repeated offers from the network. Jennifer's beauty is "old school." Many have compared her to the early pictures of Liz Taylor and Audrey Hepburn.
Where Jennifer Hammon born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Hammon was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Hammon was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Hammon filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Hammon acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Last Samurai - Personal Assistant (Mr. Cruise) $140M 2003 $24.3M $111M
Collateral - Production Assistant (Mr. Cruise) $65M 2004 $24.7M $100M
Big Wind on Campus - Kristen $1M 2000
Allyson Is Watching - Allyson Roper (as Jennifer Leigh Hammon) 1997
Mach 2 - Gina Kendall 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bryan Cranston photo Bryan Cranston
March 7, 1956
San Fernando Valley, California, USA
Donna Murphy photo Donna Murphy
March 7, 1959
Corona, New York, USA
Laura Prepon photo Laura Prepon
March 7, 1980
Watchung, New Jersey, USA
John Heard photo John Heard
March 7, 1945
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Rachel Weisz photo Rachel Weisz
March 7, 1970
London, England, UK
Latest Movies
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page