Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Hudson
Jennifer Hudson
Advertisement
Jennifer Hudson info
Born: 12 September, 1981
Birth Name: Jennifer Kate Hudson
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Awards: Won Oscar. Another 25 wins & 13 nominations
Known for: Fragments , Dreamgirls , The Secret Life of Bees , Sex and the City 2 , Sex and the City and more.
Watch movies with Jennifer Hudson online
Jennifer Hudson biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Hudson and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Hudson is a famous American actress, model and a singer. She has a pleasant voice which is overwhelming with its beauty and charm. Her artistic carrier is still trying to find its place on the Hollywood area. Currently she hasn’t decided what kind of actress she would like to be and what would be her own special genre. She became famous due to the famous show on the television, called “The American Idol”. She was born in September 1981 in USA; she was the daughter of Darnell Hudson and Samuel Simpson who both were truck drivers. Jennifer was raised and educated according to the Baptist theories of education. Since she was small she was dreaming of a carrier of singer and actress. The girl was implemented in the design of school plays and was activating in a variety of shows. In 1999 she graduated the “Dunbar Vocational Carrier’ academy. A huge impact other the development of the young girl, was made by the singer Whitney Houston and her songs. That was the time when she was in a relationship with James Paten, and she was only 18 years old. That was the time when they were thinking of making their relationship official one, though in 2007 they decided to break up. Jennifer started increasing her popularity after having a few life shows. In April 2004 she became the sixth of the 12 contestants in the final part of the competition.
Where Jennifer Hudson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Hudson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Hudson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Hudson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Hudson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Sex and the City 2 - Soundtrack (performer: "Love is Your Color") $100M 2010 $36.8M $95.3M
Dreamgirls - Soundtrack (performer: "Move", "Fake Your Way to the Top", "Cadillac Car", "Steppin' to the Bad Side", "Love You I Do", "I Want You Baby", "Family", "Dreamgirls", "Heavy", "It's $70M 2006 $379K $103M
Sex and the City - Soundtrack (performer: "All Dressed in Love"), Louise $65M 2008 $56.8M $153M
The Secret Life of Bees - Rosaleen Daise $11M 2008 $10.5M $37.8M
Fragments - Kathy Hammett 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Ward photo Rachel Ward
September 12, 1957
Cornwell Manor, Cornwell, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Amy Yasbeck photo Amy Yasbeck
September 12, 1962
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA
Joe Pantoliano photo Joe Pantoliano
September 12, 1951
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Josh Hopkins photo Josh Hopkins
September 12, 1970
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Ian Holm photo Ian Holm
September 12, 1931
Goodmayes, Essex, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page