Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Jennifer L. Hughes
Jennifer L. Hughes
Jennifer L. Hughes info
Born: 11 February, 1966
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Also Known As: Jennifer L. Hughes, Jennifer Hughes
Spouse: Robert Hughes ( April 1994 – present) 2 children
Known for: Frozen Stupid , Tarzan , A Goofy Movie , Mulan , The Hunchback of Notre Dame and more.
Jennifer L. Hughes biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer L. Hughes and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Went to California Institute of the Arts and studied acting (1984-86). Worked on the production side at several animation companies including Warner Brothers, Amblin Entertainment, Universal Studios, Duck Soup Produckions and The Walt Disney Company. Acted in small roles in the 80s and 90s and began to do voice over work in animation and commercials.
Where Jennifer L. Hughes born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer L. Hughes was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer L. Hughes was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer L. Hughes filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer L. Hughes acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tarzan - Additional Voices (voice), Assistant Production Manager (backgrounds) $150M 1999 $34.2M $171M
The Hunchback of Notre Dame - Production Assistant $70M 1996 $4.29M $100M
Mulan - Production Assistant (additional animation) (uncredited) $70M 1998 $22.7M $121M
A Goofy Movie - Production Assistant (as Jennifer Hughes) 1995 $35.3M
Frozen Stupid - Hostess 2008
That One Summer (video) - Nurse - Marty 2005
Jennifer L. Hughes video

This part provides videos with Jennifer L. Hughes. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Julianne and Derek Hough performing the Jive

ALEX HUGHES MAKES DREAM START IN PROFESSIONAL RANKS WITH STOPPAGE OF MARK TILL (POST FIGHT)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Taylor Lautner photo Taylor Lautner
February 11, 1992
Grand Rapids, Michigan, USA
Jennifer Aniston photo Jennifer Aniston
February 11, 1969
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Q'orianka Kilcher photo Q'orianka Kilcher
February 11, 1990
Schweigmatt, Germany
Burt Reynolds photo Burt Reynolds
February 11, 1936
Waycross, Georgia, USA
Sonny Landham photo Sonny Landham
February 11, 1941
Canton, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
In Secret
In Secret
Released: 2014-04-03
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page