jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jennifer Taylor
Jennifer Taylor
Jennifer Taylor info
Born: 19 April, 1972
Birth Name: Jennifer Bini
Also Known As: Jennifer Taylor, Jennifer Bini Taylor, Jennifer Bini
Spouse: Paul Taylor ( 1997 – present) 2 children
Known for: The Waterboy , Rumor Has It... , Holy Man , Wild Things and more.
Watch movies with Jennifer Taylor online
Movie Year
Ashley Ashley 2013
Jennifer Taylor biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Taylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Taylor was born in December 1970 in Catskill Mountains. She appeared into this world in the same day with the actress Madsen Emic. The future actress grown up in Brooklyn Heights (which is situated within the New York region) a little bit more to the south of East River. Together with her family she spent a few years in Woodstock where her mother Elaine owned an antiquity shop. Her father Gerard worked on a factory specializing in producing children clothes, in New York. Jennifer got into the show business, when she was only ten years old, and as always due to fate. Her parent’s friend was working in a Advertising Agency, so when he saw her he offered her to perform in an advertising amazingly beautiful Jennifer got an invitation from a famous “Ford Agency” which was a modeling agency, and very soon she became one of the most wanted models. Though Jennifer stated once, that in the modeling agency she was really a stranger that is why she was so happy when fate has brought her to the world of movie. The modeling agency was requiring her to relocate a lot that is why she was not even thinking about the answer whether to accept or not her chance to appear in the movie. Her debut was in one famous British TV show called- “Tales of Unexpected”. Later she appeared in one famous music video, and the actress was stating that filming in this video were not the most pleasant experience in her life.
Where Jennifer Taylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Taylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Taylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Taylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Taylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Holy Man - Hot Tub Girl (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) $60M 1998 $5.11M $12.1M
The Waterboy - Rita (as Jennifer Bini Taylor) $23M 1998 $39.4M $161M
Wild Things - Barbara Baxter (as Jennifer Bini) $20M 1998 $9.62M $29.8M
Rumor Has It... - Jocelyn Richelieu 2005 $7.51M $43M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
James Franco photo James Franco
April 19, 1978
Palo Alto, California, USA
Catalina Sandino Moreno photo Catalina Sandino Moreno
April 19, 1981
Bogota, Colombia
Steve Antin photo Steve Antin
April 19, 1958
Queens, New York, USA
Tony Plana photo Tony Plana
April 19, 1952
Havana, Cuba
Elinor Donahue
April 19, 1937
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Latest Movies
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Easy Rider: The Ride Back
Released: 2014-03-25
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page