463336887KI00010_20th_Annua Bradley Cooper and Suki Waterhouse to marry next year?
Jennifer Tilly
Jennifer Tilly
Jennifer Tilly info
Born: 16 September, 1958
Birth Name: Jennifer E Chan
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Nickname: The Unabombshell
Spouse: Sam Simon ( 1984 – 1991) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 5 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Monsters, Inc. , Home on the Range , The Haunted Mansion , Stuart Little , Liar Liar and more.
Jennifer Tilly biography

This block contains the information about Jennifer Tilly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jennifer Tilly was born in the middle of September 1961 in LA (though some sources state that she was born in 1958). Her mother Patricia was an actress when she was young, while her father Harry was trading automobiles. Jennifer was the elder of the four children in the family. When she turned five her parents divorced. That is why her mother relocated to British Columbia, to the place where Jennifer’s grandmother lived. They lived very modest because her mother was keeping the kids in a severe atmosphere. Jennifer was 12 when her mother married with John Ward, who was an ex hippie with five children. They relocated to a silent island Texada, which was located in Georgia, and that was the place that was dividing Vancouver from the American continent. There were not a lot of citizens on the Texada Island, and they were dealing mostly with the forest making. John Word was very religious person that is why it was something that he wanted to share with all the children. Tilly is saying that her brothers and sisters went through a hunger for a lot of times ans they were sleeping mostly on the floor, her brother from time to time was able to shoot some bird which they were cooking and eating later. In the nineties was spread the scandal about the group suicide in a sect, and that was the time when she spelt that the main person in that sect looked familiar to her as he looked like her step father.
Where Jennifer Tilly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jennifer Tilly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jennifer Tilly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jennifer Tilly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jennifer Tilly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Stuart Little - Mrs. Camille Stout (voice) $133M 1999 $15M $140M
Monsters, Inc. - Celia (voice) $115M 2001 $62.6M $256M
Home on the Range - Grace (voice) $110M 2004 $13.9M $50M
The Haunted Mansion - Madame Leota $90M 2003 $24.3M $75.8M
Liar Liar - Samantha Cole $45M 1997 $31.4M $181M
The Doors - Okie Girl (uncredited) $38M 1991 $35.2M
Bride of Chucky - Tiffany $25M 1998 $11.8M $32.4M
Play It to the Bone - Ringside Fan $24M 1999 $3.37K $8.43M
The Crew - Ferris 'aka Maureen' Lowenstein $23M 2000 $4.05M $13M
Made in America - Stacy $22M 1993 $44.9M
Bullets Over Broadway - Olive Neal $20M 1994 $13.4M
Let It Ride - Vicki $18M 1989 $4.97M
Seed of Chucky - Tiffany/Herself $12M 2004 $8.77M $17M
The Fabulous Baker Boys - Blanche 'Monica' Moran, Soundtrack (performer: "The Candy Man") $11.5M 1989 $16.8M
Bruno - Dolores $10M 2000
Bailey's Billion$ - Dolores Pennington $9M 2005
Hollywood North - Gillian Stevens $7M 2003
The Cat's Meow - Louella Parsons $7M 2001 $111K $3.18M
Jericho Mansions - Donna Cherry $6.2M 2003
Deal - Karen 'Razor' Jones $5M 2008 $35.3K $57.2K
Jennifer Tilly video

This part provides videos with Jennifer Tilly. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

jennifer tilly seed of chucky

Jennifer Tilly on Howard Stern (28/10/2004)

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nick Jonas photo Nick Jonas
September 16, 1992
Dallas, Texas, USA
Mickey Rourke photo Mickey Rourke
September 16, 1952
Schenectady, New York, USA
Max Minghella photo Max Minghella
September 16, 1985
Hampstead, London, England, UK
Lauren Bacall photo Lauren Bacall
September 16, 1924
New York City, New York, USA
Molly Shannon photo Molly Shannon
September 16, 1964
Shaker Heights, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Starred Up
Starred Up
Released: 2014-03-21
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page