Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy
Advertisement
Jenny McCarthy info
Born: 1 November, 1972
Birth Name: Jennifer Ann McCarthy
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Jenny McCarthy, Jennifer McCarthy
Spouse: John Mallory Asher (11 September 1999 – 2006) (divorced) 1 child
Awards: 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Witless Protection , Scary Movie 3 , Scream 3 , The Stupids , John Tucker Must Die and more.
Watch movies with Jenny McCarthy online
Movie Year
Scary Movie 3 Scary Movie 3 2003
Jenny McCarthy biography

This block contains the information about Jenny McCarthy and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jenny McCartney is from Chicago and born in 1972. Her father was an Irishman, and mother is a German. At all times, Jenny’s parents were obedient Catholics, and in accordance with the canons of Catholicism raised their four children: Jenny, Joanne, Lynette and Amy. McCartney's father was the only one in the family who worked. He worked at the mill. Jenny graduated from high school in Chicago. After the actress was admitted in High school, she firmly continues to improve her skills. Soon Jenny McCartney became a student at the University of Southern Illinois, where she studied medicine. At that time McCartney has dreamed of becoming a nurse and did not think of a model or actress career. In order to pay for education at the University, Jenny decided to send her own photos to the casting of the famous Playboy magazine. Her pictures were what they needed so Jennifer was invited to cooperate. Thus, McCartney starts as a model. In 1993, Jenny not only appeared on the cover of Playboy, but earned thirty thousand dollars. Soon Jenny McCartney moved to Los Angeles, where her career began to evolve and improve. In the mid 90s’, Jenny becomes more and more famous. She starred in the movie and became involved in various television shows. Jenny McCartney started in few fashion shows. McCartney was invited to the stage and starred in several well-known television series. In 2003 takes part in the "Scary Movie 3". Currently, Jenny McCartney continues her creative activities. All her spare time, Jenny pays with her son who has autism.
Where Jenny McCarthy born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jenny McCarthy was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jenny McCarthy was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jenny McCarthy filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jenny McCarthy acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Scary Movie 3 - Kate $45M 2003 $48.1M $110M
Scream 3 - Sarah Darling $40M 2000 $34.7M $89.1M
The Stupids - Glamorous Actress $25M 1996 $1.59M $2.42M
John Tucker Must Die - Lori $18M 2006 $14.3M $41M
Witless Protection - Connie $7.5M 2008 $2.12M $4.13M
Things to Do in Denver When You're Dead - Blonde Nurse $7M 1995 $530K
Wieners - Ms. Isaac $6M 2008
Mating Rituals 101 (short) - Special Thanks 2004
Diamonds - Sugar 1999 $7.84K $81.9K
Making Witless: The Cast on the Cast (video short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2008
BASEketball - Yvette Denslow 1998 $3.09M $6.94M
The Perfect You - Whitney 2002
The Life and Times of Kirk Douglas (video documentary short) - Herself, Special Thanks 2000
Thank Heaven - Julia 2001
Sammy's Adventures: The Secret Passage - Actress (voice) 2010
Dirty Love - Rebecca Sommers, Writer (writer), Producer 2005 $23.3K $35.7K
Tripping the Rift: The Movie (video) - Six of Nine (voice) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rachel Ticotin photo Rachel Ticotin
November 1, 1958
Bronx, New York, USA
Natalia Tena
November 1, 1984
London, England, UK
Penn Badgley photo Penn Badgley
November 1, 1986
Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Logan Marshall-Green photo Logan Marshall-Green
November 1, 1976
Charleston, South Carolina, USA
Max Burkholder photo Max Burkholder
November 1, 1997
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Cooties
Cooties
Released: 2014-10-10
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page