pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Jeremy Allen White
Jeremy Allen White
Jeremy Allen White info
Born: 18 February, 1991
Height: 178 cm
Also Known As: Jeremy Allen White, Jeremy White
Known for: Beautiful Ohio , The Speed of Life , Afterschool , The Fourth (short) , Gloria & Eric (short) and more.
Jeremy Allen White biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Allen White and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Allen White is a rather young, but very popular American actor. The date of birth of a new Hollywood star is February 18, 1991. His parents remembered that Jeremy always was a very attractive boy. The childhood of the actor was happy. Jeremy Allen White said that he liked to perform and to sing, that he always wanted to try himself in the role of an actor. Jeremy Allen White remembered that when in school teacher asked him what profession he would like to choose, he answered that he was fond of profession of a serious actor. The star made his best to become an idol for a lot of people. In 2006 the dream of acting career has become true due to his debut in the cinema.
Where Jeremy Allen White born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Allen White was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Allen White was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Allen White filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Allen White acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Beautiful Ohio - Young Clive $3.5M 2006
The Speed of Life - Sammer $1M 2007
Gloria & Eric (short) - Eric $40K 2009
The Fourth (short) - Ryan, Writer (written by), Executive Producer $1K 2008
Afterschool - Dave 2008 $2.61K $2.61K
Twelve - Charlie 2010 $110K $182K
Aquarium (short) - David 2007
Movie 43 - Kevin Metzger 2011
News
‘Shameless’ Season 5 Spoilers: Premiere Synopsis Released; What Will Happen In Episode 1?

The "Shameless" premiere synopsis for Season 5 teases what's next for Fiona (Emmy ...

Report: White Sox agree to deal with Cabrera

Report: White Sox agree to deal with Cabrera

Jeremy Allen White video

This part provides videos with Jeremy Allen White. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Shameless Season 1: Behind the Scenes

Shameless US - Lip ( Jeremy Allen White )

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Cybill Shepherd photo Cybill Shepherd
February 18, 1950
Memphis, Tennessee, USA
John Travolta photo John Travolta
February 18, 1954
Englewood, New Jersey, USA
Tom Wisdom photo Tom Wisdom
February 18, 1973
Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Malese Jow photo Malese Jow
February 18, 1991
Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA
Matt Dillon photo Matt Dillon
February 18, 1964
New Rochelle, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page