Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Advertisement
Jeremy Child
Advertisement
Jeremy Child info
Born: 20 September, 1944
Also Known As: Jeremy Child, Jeremy Childs
Known for: Give My Regards to Broad Street , Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India , A Fish Called Wanda , Wimbledon , Chanel Solitaire and more.
Watch movies with Jeremy Child online
Movie Year
Foster Foster 2012
Where Jeremy Child born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Child was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Child was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Child filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Child acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wimbledon - Fred Pilger $31M 2004 $7.12M $16.8M
Give My Regards to Broad Street - Record Company Executive $9M 1984
A Fish Called Wanda - Mr. Johnson $7.5M 1988 $63.5M
Chanel Solitaire - Actor (uncredited) $7M 1981
Lagaan: Once Upon a Time in India - Maj. Cotton $6M 2001
The Stud - Lawyer $1M 1978
Behind the Lines - Balfour Graham 1997 $19.3K $19.3K
Decline and Fall... of a Birdwatcher - Nigel 1968
Young Winston - Austen Chamberlain (uncredited) 1972
Play Dirty - 2nd Lieutenant 1969
Emily - Gerald 1976
Oh! What a Lovely War - Wealthy Young Man (uncredited) 1969
Fiona - Tenniel 1977
The Breaking of Bumbo - Billy 1970
Quest for Love - Dougie Raynes 1971
Quadrophenia - Agency Man 1979
Gladiatorerna - B-1 1969
The Madness of King George - Black Rod 1994 $15.2M
Privilege - Martin Crossley 1967
Doomwatch - David Broome 1972
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Asia Argento photo Asia Argento
September 20, 1975
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Sophia Loren photo Sophia Loren
September 20, 1934
Rome, Lazio, Italy
Spencer Locke photo Spencer Locke
September 20, 1991
Winter Park, Florida, USA
Kristen Johnston photo Kristen Johnston
September 20, 1967
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Anne Meara
September 20, 1929
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Tar
Tar
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page