Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jeremy Davies
Jeremy Davies
Advertisement
Jeremy Davies info
Born: 8 October, 1969
Birth Name: Jeremy Davies Boring
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Awards: 3 wins & 6 nominations
Known for: Manderlay , Solaris , Twister , Ravenous , Saving Private Ryan and more.
Watch movies with Jeremy Davies online
Jeremy Davies biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy Davies and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jeremy Davies was born in October 1969 in Travers City, which is located in Michigan, in a family of a famous children writer called Mel Boring. His parents divorced when Jeremy was a child, and his mother died from a disease when he was only eight years old. Together with his father and his step mother Carol he relocated from Kansas where he lived with his mother, into Santa Barbara that was located in California. And later their family moved to Vermont and from Vermont to Iowa. After graduating the school Jeremy came back to California and entered the Academy of Performing Arts in Pasadena where he studied for two years. His first role became the episode in a TV show “Singer and his sons” in 1990. Since 1991- till 1992 he appeared in a few small roles in movies and TV shows, such as “The Wonderful years, and as “Melrose Place”. In 1994 he got the first serious role in a black humor comedy “The redemption” which was directed by David Russell, and was positively marked by the critics. Jeremy is the second from four children in the family of Mel Boring. He has a elder brother Josh who works as a pilot, a step brother Zachary and a step sister Catey. He was in a relationship with Drew Barrymore and Milla Jovovich.
Where Jeremy Davies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy Davies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy Davies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy Davies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy Davies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Twister - Laurence $70M 1996 $1.07M $242M
Saving Private Ryan - Cpl. Timothy P. Upham $70M 1998 $30.6M $216M
Solaris - Snow $47M 2002 $6.75M $15M
Manderlay - Niels $14.2M 2005 $15.1K $74.2K
Ravenous - Pvt. Toffler $12M 1999 $1.04M $2.06M
Rescue Dawn - Gene $10M 2006 $110K $5.48M
Dogville - Bill Henson $10M 2003 $88.9K $1.53M
It's Kind of a Funny Story - Smitty $8M 2010 $2.01M $6.35M
The Million Dollar Hotel - Tom Tom $8M 2000 $29.5K $52.5K
Intimate Affairs - Oscar $8M 2002
CQ - Paul $7M 2001 $54.9K $411K
Secretary - Peter $4M 2002 $182K $4.05M
29 Palms - The Drifter $3M 2002
Guncrazy - Bill $800K 1992 $115K
Spanking the Monkey - Ray Aibelli $200K 1994 $1.36M
Dogville Confessions (documentary) - Himself, Thanks 2003
The Locusts - Flyboy 1997 $10.1K $10.1K
Nell - Billy Fisher 1994 $33.6M
Going All the Way - Williard 'Sonny' Burns 1997 $20K $86.2K
Teknolust - Sandy 2002 $9.47K $28.8K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sigourney Weaver photo Sigourney Weaver
October 8, 1949
New York City, New York, USA
Molly C. Quinn photo Molly C. Quinn
October 8, 1993
Texarkana, Texas, USA
Bella Thorne photo Bella Thorne
October 8, 1997
Pembroke Pines, Florida
Martin Henderson photo Martin Henderson
October 8, 1974
Auckland, New Zealand
Chevy Chase photo Chevy Chase
October 8, 1943
Woodstock, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Child of God
Child of God
Released: 2014-04-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page