demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Jeremy London
Jeremy London
Advertisement
Jeremy London info
Born: 7 November, 1972
Birth Name: Jeremy Michael London
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Spouse: Melissa Cunningham (02 September 2006 – present) (separated) 1 child
Astrid Rossol (23 June 1996 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Next of Kin , Kiss Me Again , Mallrats , Hollywood & Wine , Gods and Generals and more.
Jeremy London biography

This block contains the information about Jeremy London and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Movie Star Jeremy London was born in 1972. His native town is San Diego, state Oklahoma. His parents divorced when London was a child. So Jeremy, with his brother and sister moved to Dallas, where they took acting classes. Jeremy has twin brother Jason, who is an actor too. Jason preferred to act in films, but Jeremy was the fan of the television work, though he only sometimes appeared in feature movies. London debuts in the movie “The man on the moon”. In 1991 Jeremy plays the main role in the TV feature “In broad Daylight”. His younger sister, Dedra also played there, but in a small role. Jeremy played in the NBC TV drama “I’ll Fly Away”. But he might not act in this drama, because Jeremy only replaced his brother. Nevertheless Jeremy played the role of Nathan fantastic. Also Jeremy got the role in the PBS film version. In the movie “The Babysitter”, London played the major role. Jeremy became more famous on television thanks to his role of the handsome and sexy Griffin on the Fox TV, in drama that is oriented on the teenagers the “Party of Five.”
Where Jeremy London born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jeremy London was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jeremy London was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jeremy London filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jeremy London acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Gods and Generals - Capt. Alexander 'Sandie' Pendleton $56M 2003 $4.68M $12.9M
Mallrats - TS Quint $6M 1995 $2.12M
Hollywood & Wine - Jean Luc Marceau $5M 2010
Kiss Me Again - Julian $1.4M 2006
Next of Kin - Chris $1M 2008
Trance - Whateley $950K 2010
Get a Job - Tony Thompson/Philip $750K 1998
Descendant - Ethan Poe/Frederick Usher $650K 2003
Q for Death (video) - Detective Matt Lombardi $300K 2010
Rain from Stars - Randy $195K 2010
Laundry (short) - Policeman two $50K 2009
L.A. Harmony (short) - Justin/Jack 2010
The Man in the Moon - Stunt Player 1991 $2.85M
Breaking Free - Rick Chilton 1995
The Babysitter - Jack 1995
Dreamers - Associate Producer 1999
Levitation - Bob 1997
Happenstance (short) - Jeff 1997 $8.02K $251K
The Grift - Jackson Armstrong 2008
White Wolves II: Legend of the Wild - Mason 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shannon Whirry photo Shannon Whirry
November 7, 1964
Green Lake, Wisconsin, USA
Christopher Knight photo Christopher Knight
November 7, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Holmes Osborne photo Holmes Osborne
November 7, 1947
Kansas City, Missouri, USA
Dakin Matthews
November 7, 1940
Oakland, California, USA
Jason London photo Jason London
November 7, 1972
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Retrieval
The Retrieval
Released: 2014-04-02
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page